Sold20224 Hand Colored Equestrian Prints19thC French depicting various stirrups, bits, spurs, and shoes; 18" x 13" overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Hand Colored Fox Hunt EngravingsSet 4 Hand Colored Fox Hunt Engravings. 14 1/2" X 21 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Hand Colored Framed Lithographs 19C VeniceSet 4 Hand Colored Framed Lithographs 19C Venice. 4 distinct Venice scenes. Burled and gold leaf frames. 14 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 hand colored Venice Scene Artworkseach pencil signed and titled, set of four hand colored etchings. Each a different city scene of Venice, Italy. Each professionally matted and framed. Vertical pieces measure 20.5 by 16.5 inches, horiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Hand Colored Arabic Scene EtchingsEach professionally matted and framed, colorful Arabic settings, good condition, each measures app 12 by 13.5 inches Wall art, home decor.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (4) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, SHIPS AT SEA, WITHSET (4) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, SHIPS AT SEA, WITH DESIGNER MATTING. FRAMED AND GLAZED-OVERALL 13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (4) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, "SHIPS AT SEA",SET (4) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, "SHIPS AT SEA", DESIGNER MATTING. FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Hand Colored Engravings From"Collection of One Hundred Prints Representing the Different Nations of the Levant" by Charles de Ferriol. 1 engraved by P. Simonneau after Jean-Baptiste Vanmour "Peik" plate 9; 3 engraved by G. ScotiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 hand colored French etchingsSet of 4 hand colored French etchings depicting Paris scene, court scene, etc, 15"x16.2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET 4 FRAMED HAND COLORED BARTLETT ENGR., THE MONASTERYSET 4 FRAMED HAND COLORED BARTLETT ENGR., THE MONASTERY AT SANTA SABA, WALL ON THE WEST SIDE OF ANTIOCH, ADALIA, WALL OF ST. JEAN D'ACRE, NEXT THE SEA, 6.8" X 8" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Hand-Colored American PrintsSet of four hand-colored prints of American scenes, after J. Shaw and J. Hill, of Lynnhaven Bay, Hell Gate, ...On the Mississippi, and Norfolk. [Matted: 11" H x 14" W; Frame: 20" H x 24" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Hand Colored PrintsSet of 4 Hand Colored Prints by Ch. Ducher et Cie - Paris. Signed bottom right by B. Rial. Depicting Ducks, Pheasants, and Dogs with Pheasants. Measures 18.5" x 15" wide. All invoices must be paid witSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould & H.C. Richter. Set of 4 Hand-ColoredLithographs From Bird Chicks, Nests & Eggs by John Gould. "Pastor Roseus" (Rose - Colored Pastor); "Coracis Garriula" (Roller); "Oriolus Galbula, Linn" (Golden Oriole); "Pyrrhula Vulgaris" (Bullfinch)See Sold Price
Sold2021(ALLEGORIES.) An Emblem of America / An Emblem of(ALLEGORIES.) An Emblem of America / An Emblem of Europe / An Emblem of Asia / An Emblem of Africa. Set of 4 hand-colored mezzotints, each about 14¼ x 10¼ inches; America with conservation oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical Prints Flowers of India (4)Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, East Indian Plants. Nathaniel Wallich. London, mid 19th Century. Set of 4 hand colored lithographs of plants of India. 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Astronomy Antique Prints (7)Set of 4 hand-colored print diagrams of phases of Solar Eclipses, Full Moon, Orbits and Zodiacs of Planets, Seasons, etc. With 3 astronomy prints from another set. All 19th Century. 11" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20174 hand colored ornithological book platesSet of 4 hand colored ornithological book plates. 13 1/4"h x 10 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Hand-Colored Botanical LithographsSet of (4) hand-colored lithographs of plants and flowers, all approximately 12" x 8" (sight), matted, unframed. Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018After James Pollard, set of (4) printsAfter James Pollard, set of (4) prints, After James Pollard, "London Markets" set of (4) hand-colored aquatints by Matthew Dubourg, each: 9"h x 11.75"w (sight), 13.5"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRENCH HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPHS AFTER COLINSet of (4) hand-colored lithographs by Emile Desmaisons, after paintings by Anais Colin (Adele-Anais Toudouze and Heloise Colin); with ornate gilt flourished borders. C. 19th Century. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shell Prints Set (4)Set of 4 hand-colored natural history seashell prints. From Systematisches Conchylien-Cabinet, new edition by H.C. Kuster.10 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of late 20th Century Quilt Blocks, PiecesGroup of late 20th Century Quilt Blocks and Patchwork Pieces. Includes a set of 3 machine appliqued blocks, 2 sets of 4 hand colored or stenciled blocks. A group of Maple Leaf Block, a Bicentennial GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Akerlund - Set of 2 Bird Prints - Aquila Chrysaetus / Haliaetus albicilla / Buteo VulgarisSet of 4 Hand-Colored Litography. Fantastic hand-colored bird litography from the work "Svenska Fåglarna' (Swedish Birds) by Peter Akerlund with text by Professor Carl Jakob Sundevall, 1885. Peter AkSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Mode Feminine De 1795-1900 4 Volume Set Hand Colored PrintsUS$1
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSix Prodigal Son Painted Woodcut Scenes. 18th CenturyUS$100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed SchubUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830sUS$10
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen EditionUS$1,000
6 days LeftArtelistedDAN MITRA Pair of L/E Etchings Signed, Custom Framed - Chinese Bowl I & IIUS$160