Sold2024A group of three Federal silver tablewares, Thomas Whartenby (active c. 1811-1850), Philadelphia,A group of three Federal silver tablewares, Thomas Whartenby (active c. 1811-1850), Philadelphia, PA, William Haverstick, Sr. (1756-1823) or William Haverstick, Jr. (1780-1859), Lancaster or PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Girandole Cathedrals William F. Shaw BostonA beautiful set of Girandole's by noted Boston maker William F. Shaw, active c.1850-1900 era. Classic cathedral's w/hanging flat glass prism's possibly Boston & Sandwich made (some have minor chips/niSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of five William H. Brown silhouettesA group of five William H. Brown silhouetteslot includes silhouette reproductions of Andrew Jackson, Henry Clay, William Henry Harrison, John Marshall, and Daniel Webster.largest 16 x 12 in. (41 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2018President John Tyler - Brown & KelloggPresident John Tyler Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E. B & E. C. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018President John Adams Silhouette - Brown & KelloggPresident John Quincy Adams Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E. B & ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Johnson & Silas Wright - KelloggRichard Mentor Johnson combined with Silas Wright Silhouette Two prints in this lot Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018President William Harrison - Brown & KelloggPresident William Henry Harrison Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 Publisher: E.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Clay Silhouette - Brown & KelloggHenry Clay Silhouette Statesman - Senator - Congressman Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Dated: 1844 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2020President George Washington - Brown & KelloggPresident George Washington Silhouette Artist: William H. Brown Print Type: Stone Lithograph Date: 1844 Publisher: E. B & E. C. Kellogg<See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Canfield Bro & Co Large 19th C Silver SpoonsPair Canfield Bro & Co Large 19th C Silver Spoons. Hallmarked. Canfield Brothers & Co. Baltimore, MD Active c.1850 - 1881, Ira Canfield, William Canfield. Each measures 8.5 inches in length. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Three Figural BanksBoy Scout (A. C. Williams 5 7/8" H), Mutt & Jeff (A. C. Williams, 4 1/4" H) and Buster Brown & Tige (A. C. Williams 5 1/2" H). Cast Iron. Fair to Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brown & Philip C1850 Lot of 6 Hand Col Religious PrintsHand Colored and Color Printed Steel Engraving Published C1850, London for "The Holy Bible..." J. Brown and H. Philip. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (BRITISH 1807-1881) OIL ONEDWARD CHARLES WILLIAMS (BRITISH 1807-1881) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1850, H 17", W 21", ENGLISH RURAL SCENE Depicting a rural road with travelers and cattle. Monogrammed in the lower right (on the log). ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024William H.Turner-Otter Trio & Diamondback TerrapinWilliam H. Turner (American, b.1934). "Otter Trio and Diamondback Terrapin," 2001. #48 of an edition of 100, patinated bronze figural group, dark brown patina, signed and dated "W.H. Turner/ 2001," "4See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ten Blenko Glass Items, 20th c., Brown Decanter- H.- 16 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in. (10 Pcs.)Group of Ten Blenko Glass Items, 20th c., consisting of a large tall blue glass decanter and stopper, a large square blue decanter and stopper, 2 large orange decanters and stoppers, 3 small blue pitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steel Engravings, Famous 18thc Gemtlemen, Author, HistoriansGroup of 19th Century steel bookplates, engravings of author Charles Brockden Brown, Historican William H Prescott & David Ramsay, M.D. 6" X 10" each. * two of the pair with scattered foxing, per photSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hopkins & Harvell 19th C English PaintingWilliam Hopkins & Harvell 19th C English Painting. For hunt scene of men on horseback and hounds. Framed and signed. Measures 23.5 x 34.5 inches. William H Hopkins (1853-1890) was active/lived in UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Eames (attrib) Aluminum Group chairs(2) Eames (attrib) Aluminum Group chairs, 21st c., brown leather upholstery on aluminum frame, on casters, swivel function, unmarked, 32.5"h x 22.5"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MITCHELL GOLD + BOB WILLIAMS LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$300
BonhamsWilliam Jones (active Ireland circa 1726-1747) A group of ladies gathered at a table with a fort...£2,600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Henry VIII silver spoon, London 1539, maker’s mark obscured, possibly William Simpson£4,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very rare and interesting pair of George III Scottish provincial silver ‘bonbonnieres’£3,000