Sold2022Agfa Silette Camera Display StandVery Attractive Camera Display Stand, 26 X 16 X6Cm Painted Metal, In Very Good Condition, With Uncommon Agfa Silette Sle No. Ly5027The Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (European CommuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Agfa Film Advertising Display,for CN17 B2-8 film, metal construction, measuring 73.5cm x 24cm x 24cm, three sides painted blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agfa Cameras, Motorrad AufstellerAgfa Cameras, motorcycle display, 23 cm, plastic, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece toy group including Buddy L Texaco Toy FireThree piece toy group including Buddy L Texaco Toy Fire Chief truck (lg. 25in.), Agfa Optima Compur advertising store display camera (lg. 18in.), and an NC-2100 Flagship Plane vintage tin marked AA (lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) VINTAGE IN STORE DISPLAYS ANSCO & SELO(lot of 4) Vintage in store film advertising displays: , (1) "Selo,The Famous British Film, British Made, Selochrome"; (1) 'Agfa Ansco Film, It's Guaranteed", displays black and white photos, metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Antique Camera Lens on Stand Sales DisplayThere are 5 lenses in this lot, each mounted on a metal stand, some with attached viewfinder. Perhaps sales displays? Eastman Kodak Hawkeye, Eastman Kodak No. 0, Argus, Graflex Trioptar and Agfa AnscoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP OF 4 VINTAGE FOLDING CAMERASPetite cameras matched for display use. 2 horizontal and 2 vertical folding medium format cameras, one AGFA (Germany), one Zeiss Ikon (Germany) and two Kodak (US). Decorated with chrome and black leatSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF SOLID GOLD SNUFF BOTTLES WITH DISPLAY CASEAn exquisite pair of gold repousse snuff bottles with a raised dragon motif in mirrored image form topped with matching dragon head stoppers. Motifs on the bottles include ruyi clouds and a dragon chaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Houdini Castle Lock Display Board. Being aHarry Houdini Castle Lock Display Board. Being a collection of twenty-six twelfth century European castle locks, two large keys, and a pair of cuffs that Houdini used in his escape acts, presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd Calvin Klein display tableDonald Judd (1928-1994), selected by John Pawson for Calvin Klein NYC display table New York, New York, 1995 pine stamped marks 'JUDD ESTATE 1995 LT CP 138 WPF' 101 3/4"w x 25 1/2"d x 26"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 1928 STORE DISPLAYlithographed pressboard, 60 in by 22 in, small repair to farthest right smoke stack, small edge wear spots, shelf piece is a good repro which can hold some train cars, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd Calvin Klein display tableDonald Judd (1928-1994), selected by John Pawson for Calvin Klein NYC display table New York, New York, 1995 pine stamped marks 'JUDD ESTATE 1995 LT CP 137 WPF' 101 3/4"w x 25 1/2"d x 26"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTRASTING COLOR PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Contrasting Color Porcelain Display Bottle with Interlocked Flowers and Plants Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 19TH C CHINESE ZITAN DISPLAY CABINETSA pair of 19th Century Chinese Zitan carved cabinets for storing Imperial trinkets. Each cabinet features two drawers and seven doored compartments with 5-toed dragons on each door in different poses.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN DISPLAY BOTTLE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Display Bottle with Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Hardwood Robe DisplayChinese Carved Hardwood Robe Display 20th century, rounded top rail terminating in relief carved stylized dragon mouths with scrolled flames, lower open paneled stretcher with four pierced panels, cutSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Giltwood Display CabinetCarved And Beaded With Upholstered Interior And 2 Glass Shelves. 86.25h X 46w X 17.5d.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. ENGLISH CHINESE CHIPPENDALE LACQUERED DISPLAYMAJESTIC ENGLISH CHINESE CHIPPENDALE LACQUERED AND GILTWOOD DISPLAY CABINET ON STAND HAVING PAGODA FORMED TOP WITH DRAGON HEAD PERCHED ORNAMENT OVER A FRETWORK FRIEZE AND HAND BLOWN GLASS DISPLAY WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RHOMBIC SILVER DISPLAY BOTTLES.A Pair of Rhombic Silver Display Bottles, with Flowers and Birds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emissary Predator Display Head from AvP20th Century Fox, 2004. (created 2018) Elaborate creature suit mask constructed of cast foam rubber, hard rubber quills, acrylic fangs and tusks, and cast foam signature dreadlocks. Expertly studio asSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI WWII Medals Awards Ribbons Mounted DisplayUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRare Sealed Richard Hennessy Cognac Baccarat DisplayUS$1,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsSHIPWRECK COIN DISPLAY W/COA INCL. DUCATON, HALF REALE+US$450(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$42(3 bids)