Sold2018Antonio Balestra, Saviour and VirginAntonio Balestra (Verona, IT., 1666-1720) Saviour and Virgin Appearing for a Saint. Multimedia pen and watercolor on paper in gilt wood frame. [Paper: 9 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa CaterinaAgostino Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa Caterina. 1585. Acquaforte. mm 293x226. TIB 39/18, 97. De Grazia (1979), 133. De Grazia (1984), 133. Firmato e datato sulla lastra in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ENGRAVING "REPRESENTATION OF SAINT JEROME" SIGNEDRARE ENGRAVING "REPRESENTATION OF SAINT JEROME" SIGNED FRANCESCO VANNI (1563-1610 ITALY) PRINTED BY AGOSTINO CARRACCI (1557-1602 ITALY) PUBLISHED MATTEO FLORIMI (1581-1613 ITALY) C. 1592/98, 7 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold202118th/19thc painting of Virgin Mary and Patron18th/19th century painting of Virgin Marry appearing before a Patron Painting: 10.5" x 16" Frame: 17" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ROSELLI (Venice circa 1700-circa 1771 Venice)PIETRO ROSELLI (Venice circa 1700-circa 1771 Venice) The Virgin and Child Appearing to Saints Sebastian and Roch. Pen and brown ink on cream laid paper, double-sided. 251x147 mm; 9¾x5¾ incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE EARLY 1700''s OLD MASTER WASH DRAWING - GABRIEL APPEARING TO THE VIRGIN MARY c. 1720''sArtist/ School: Circle of John Vanderbank (1694-1739) British Title: The Annunciation Medium: ink and wash drawing, framed Size: image: 9.5” x 7.5” (24.2 x 19cm) framed: 17 x 13 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Marcantonio Raimondi (Italian, circaAttributed to Marcantonio Raimondi (Italian, circa 1480-1527) After Albrecht Durer:Angel Appearing to Joachim from The Life of the Virgin,Presentation in the Temple,The visitation,The Birth of Mary,ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, THE HOLY FAMILYUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), 19th c., the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, God the Father appearing above Christ Child, Saint Joseph holding a staffSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN RETABLO, IMMACULATE CONCEPTIONUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Inmaculada Concepcion (The Immaculate Conception), 19th c., the Virgin Mary in blue mantle over a white gown, standing on a crescent moon, the rising sun is appearing fSee Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ Doppio conoLegno bruciato con inserimento di fusioni in bronzo.Firmato alla baseProd. Forme e Superfici con tiratura di 199 esemplari.cm 200x202x7Bibl.: Catalogo "Forme e Superfici", i grandi multipli.See Sold Price
Sold2015PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Coppia di poltrone disegnate per il Transatlantico Augustus, supporti e struttura in legno e tessuto imbottito.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 81x70x60Bibl.: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti le navi: il progetto degliSee Sold Price
Sold2018LELII ANGELOLampada a plafone in ottone, diffusori in vetro satinato.Anni '50cm 38x123x15See Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2016CACCIA DOMINIONI LUIGI, GARDELLA IGNAZIO_x000D_ QuattroStelo in ottone lucido e riflettore in alluminio metallizzato. Base in ghisa.Prod. Azucena dal 1954 h cm 192Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Divano curvo in legno con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Casa e Giardino anni '40cm 80x202x75See Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVOLampada a plafone in ottone lucido, diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Stilnovo anni '50Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un diffusorecm 40x85Bib.: Catalogo di produzione Stilnovo n. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle1940 capoltrone cm 64x72x84poggiapiedi cm 50x54x38See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINIVENINICoppia di appliques ad elementi in vetro cordonato.1940 circacm 140x11x10Bibl.: Marino Barovier "Carlo Scarpa, Venini 1932 - 1947", Schira 2012, pag. 55, fig. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI CELADA_x000D_ Coppia di lampadari mod. CarciofoComposte da tubi in metallo laccato.Prod. Fontana Arte 1970h cm 100Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. ,187See Sold Price
Sold2018NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ CidiecitiTavolino in legno bruciato con inserti in piombo sul piano d'appoggio.Firmata sull'appoggio del pianoAnni '70cm 42x90See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGGiovanni Battista FRANCO (1498-1561) after Agostino CARRACCI (1557-1602) and after RAPHAELCHF 200
9 hrs LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$990
5 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1948 Bowman Baseball Cards: Bob Feller, Johhny Sain & othersUS$100(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRembrandt Etching, The Virgin and Child with the Cat and Snake, Scarce Early StateUS$4,000
Jul 03Forum AuctionsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Christ Taking Leave of His Mother, from The Life of the Virgin£9,000
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRussia: 2004 50-Ruble Virgin Mary / Theophanes the Greek 999 Gold CoinUS$450(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Virgin of Vladimir" Eleoussa type icon, Moscow school, oil on wood, late 17th century.€1,500
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSpectacular and Large Immaculate Virgin in Glory - Peruvian Viceregal School of Cuzco, circle of€7,000
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsVirgin of Kazan - Exquisite Russian Icon in finely embossed bronze and gold and silver gilding on wo€325
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsVirgin of Carmen Saving the Souls of Purgatory - Colonial School of New Spain of the 18th century€800
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT BUST OF A VESTAL VIRGIN, CIRCA 1775£1,300