Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Star", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 360 - D. 305 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO KIRMANtrama cotone , vello lana , vecchia fattura fatto a mano. Usure. cm 245 x 142See Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO DEL CAUCASO ORIENTALE, SHIRVAN, ATTUALMENTECM 188X110 Si tratta di un finissimo tappeto dal raro impianto grafico. Annodato in lana su cotone è facilmente riconducibile all'area caucasica di Kuba, per la tipicità della rappresentazioSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TAPPETO AGRATAPPETO AGRA trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in lana. India XX secolo. cm 186 x 120.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata,Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata, Cina fine sec.XVIII inizi sec.XIX cm. 5x4 h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Agra India Wool Double Knot Chrome Dye Area Rug from Mir's Oriental RugsA massive area rug purchased from Mir's Oriental Rugs in Ann Arbor, MI. This rug features 100% wool, it is double knotted and chrome dyed, and originates from India. The original date of purchase is 1See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO DI TABRIZ, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900CM 358X246 Una raffinata composizione a grata formata ad andamento verticale formata da sottili steli in fiore che formano delle caselle aperte esagonali che contengono un bellissimo e colorato fioreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida "The Taj Mahal, No. 5" Double ObanHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). Japanese shin-hanga double oban size woodblock print titled "Morning Mist on the Taj Mahal, No. 5" depicting a scene of the Taj Mahal in Agra, India inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Agra Large Rug / CarpetIndian Agra rugs are made in the ancient city of Agra, India. Measures 145"W x 177"L. Condition: wear comensurate with age, please see all photos for condition. Contact AAG for more detailed informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mahindra Rug, India, 10'0'' x 14'10''Vintage Mahindra Rug, India, 10'0'' x 14'10'' (305 x 452 cm). Weight: 120 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Black Mountain Looms production in Agra, India, 1980's. Natural dyes, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida Taj Mahal Shin-hanga Jizuri SealHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1950). Modern Japanese shin-hanga woodblock print titled "Taj Mahal No. 1" depicting the Taj Mahal in Agra, India. This is one of several iconic works from Yoshida's woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agra : Indien, 19./20. Jh.Agra : India, 19th/20th c. Paradise garden motifs with fountains and floral vines on a dark blue ground, red-ground corner fillings. Wool. 420 x 350 cm. // Agra Indien, 19./20. Jh. ParadiesgartenmotivSee Sold Price
Sold20229 French Miniature Paintings: Portraits, Taj MahalGroup of nine French miniature paintings, eight depicting portraits of women and one depicting the Taj Mahal in Agra, India. All in fine gilt frames. Four signed individually by "M. Natlien,"See Sold Price
2021Antique Islamic handmade painting of TajMahal AgraTitle: Antique Islamic handmade painting of TajMahal Agra Maker: Ghulam ali khan Origin: India Description: antique Islamic handmade painting on paper depecting view of Taj Mahal at agra , India. By ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Brotto, Esperia, wall lampAngelo Brotto, Esperia, wall lamp. Part of original label. Lampada da muro ESPERIA di Angelo Brotto. Residuo di vecchia etichetta. Dimensioni: diametro 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015AgraAgra India circa 1900 6ft. 7in. x 5ft., 204 x 152 cm Condition: used, low pile, foundation partly visible, lower left corner incomplete Wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weftSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGRA, NORTH INDIA ORIENTAL CARPET, ANTIQUE W 14' 1", LAGRA, NORTH INDIA ORIENTAL CARPET, ANTIQUE W 14' 1", L 16' 10" Blue ground. Hand knotted with large-scale botanical and cypress tree motifs in an allover closed field. From a Bloomfield Hills home.See Sold Price
2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0'' (244 x 640 cm). Weight: 93 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1920, 11'11'' x 13'10'' (363 x 422 cm). Weight: 130 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsOversized Large Scale Allover Design Antique Indian Agra Rug 23 ft 7 in x 16 ft 2 in (7.19 m x 4.93US$5,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House IGNAZIO MARABITTI (Bottega di), Putto, Altorilievo in marmo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100