Sold2022AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966 signed and dated 'Agustin Fernandez 66' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. 64.7 x 80 cm. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agustin Fernandez (1928 - 2006) CubanAgustin Fernandez (1928 - 2006) Cuban. Graphite on Paper. Measure 24 1/2"in H x 19 1/4"in W and 32 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Agustin FERNANDEZ (1928-2006) Cuban artist engravingAgustin FERNANDEZ (1928-2006) Cuban artist engraving. 25 1/2 in H x 21 1/2 in W frame included, 15 in H x 11 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez "Homage Mona Lisa" Mixed MediaAgustin Fernandez (Cuban 1928-2006) "Homage to the painting Mona Lisa," signed on reverse 'Agustin Fernandez," mixed media. Image: 13.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.25" H x 13.5" d x .75" D. The fracturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez Original Mixed Media AssemblageAgustin Fernandez (Cuban: 1928 - 2006) original mixed media on canvas of a distorted Mona Lisa. Signed to verso "Agustin Fernandez". Circa: 1950s. Measures: 13.5" H x 12.5" W. Frame measures: 14.25" HSee Sold Price
2022Augustin Fernandez 1928-2006 Wood Block PrintAgustin Fernandez (Cuban, 1928 - 2006 ) ~ Postwar contemporary painter, sculptor and multimedia artist. Work has been extensively and internationally exhibited and has received copious critical acclaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928 - New York 2006) Oil Painting on canvas depicting an abstract bouquet of flowers. Agustin Fernandez was a Cuban painter, sculptor, and multimedia artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on ...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. 1955. Oil on paper. Image: 4 ¼ x 3 ¼”. Frame (glass): 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Signed and dated lower right. This is a very early abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Arnold, Untitled Abstraction, 1979Ralph Arnold (American, 1928-2006) Untitled Abstraction, 1979 mixed media collage signed and dated lower right 9 7/8" x 7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mix...ARNOLD, Ralph (American, 1928-2006) Untitled. ca. 1975. Mixed media and found object. 6 x 4 ½ x 3”. Frame: 6 ½ x 5 ¼”. Light surface dirt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Garcia-Alvarez - UntitledLot 95 Alberto Garcia-Alvarez Spanish (b. 1928) Untitled (1966) collage with watercolor on paper signed AG lower right sight: 28 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 29 1/2 x 19 x 1 7/8 inches,,woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Untitled, 1965Jerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Untitled, 1965 oil on canvas initialed JP and dated (lower right) 34 x 30 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (Nizza NY 1928-2005)Armand Fernandez dit ( French American NYC 1928 - 2005 ) Untitled Gouache on Arches Paper Hand Signed Lower Right 20 1/2" L 16 3/4" H in Overall Great Condition figurative modern contemporary semi-absSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOARDO FRANCESCHINI, UntitledEDOARDO FRANCESCHINI (1928 - 2006) Untitled 1981 Mixed media on Fabriano paper 69 x 99,5 cm Signed lower right Dedicated and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carla Lavatelli (1928-2006) "Down the Slide"Carla Lavatelli (Italian/American 1928-2006) figurative sculpture in brass and bronze, titled "Down the Slide", created 1966. Signed. Provenance: Sotheby's New York, Arcade, sale of October 4th, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tabaksmörser (no reserve price)150 Tabaksmörser (no reserve price) Luluwa, DR Kongo Holz. H 8 cm. Ø 5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" (TRIBAL ART)62 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" (TRIBAL ART) Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. Ø 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Speiseschale (no reserve price)165 Speiseschale (no reserve price) Aethiopien Holz. H 10,5 cm. Ø 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Deckeldose (no reserve price)108 Deckeldose (no reserve price) Kuba, DR Kongo Holz, Baumrinde (eine Naht mit Nylon genäht). H 8 cm. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige KönigreichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfbedeckung55 Kopfbedeckung Pende, DR Kongo Textil aus Naturfasern. Ø 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 47 / 94See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldGEORGE CONDO - UNTITLED - 2006 - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€650(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Untitled (Female Figure), c. 1950US$750