Sold2017A.J. VAN EYBERGEN (BORN 1918) OIL ON CANVASSigned lower right, canvas measures 20 x 24, the frame is 26 x 30 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017A J Van Eybergen (born 1918)Oil on canvas depicting a still life with candle. Signed lower left. A J Van Eybergen (born 1918) A. J. Van Eybergen is active/lives in Netherlands. A Van Eybergen is known for painting. Gilt Frame. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage AJ Van Eybergen Oil Painting Colonial CabinVintage Signed Oil Painting Colonial Cabin Scene. I wood frame. Signed by Dutch listed artist AJ Van Eybergen. Born 1888 and died 1966. 26 x 30, Image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Shipping in continental US $44.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Alcantara, Venezuelan ( born 1918) Oil CanvasAntonio Alcantara, Venezuelan ( born 1918) Oil Canvas Laid on Panel, Landscape with Flowers. Signed and dated '72' lower left, signed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 13" H, 18" W. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Monte (Born 1918) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting exotic birds, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 30" x 40", the frame 38" x 48". Provenance: From a Chester County, PA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Monte (Born 1918)Ira Monte, Spanish (Born 1918) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Birds on Branches" Signed Lower Left. Measures 30-1/4" x 40-1/4", frame measures 39" x 49". Condition: Craquelure and yellowing to canvas otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gladys Hack Goldstein, American (born 1918) Oil onGladys Hack Goldstein, American (born 1918) Oil on canvas "Abstract Composition". Signed and dated 1958 lower right. Good condition. Measures 34-1/2" x 42-1/4", frame measures 38-1/4" x 46". Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Alcantara (Born 1918) VenezuelaAntonio Alcantara (Born 1918) Venezuela Oil on Canvas Measure 12 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY ALBERT MOHRAlbert Mohr, French, American, born 1918, oil painting on canvas depicting an Impressionist scene with a lady in a field landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Albert Mohr is known for Impressionist fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Van Gilder (Minnesota, born 1946)Ron Van Gilder (Minnesota, born 1946) Oil on canvas painting of a young woman holding a cat in a dimly lit room. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 20 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018*PEN, RUDOLF(Born 1918 American) Ballerina, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 11 5/8" x 9 1/2", frame 12 1/4" x 10 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ONLOT (2) INCLUDING HAROLD LEROY (AMERICAN 1905-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "POSSI", SIGNED AND LABELED, 9 X 12"; FRAMED 10 1/4 X 13 1/4" AND KENNETH VAN RENSSELAER (AMERICAN 1918-1994), OIL ON CANVAS BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Mohr b.1918 Figural Impressionist PaintingAlbert Mohr French German, born 1918, or 1924). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a woman in a garden, watering flowers. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a wooden gold gilt frame. GuarantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Mohr b.1918 Figural Impressionist PaintingAlbert Mohr (French German, born 1918, or 1924). Original oil painting on canvas. An impressionist interior scene depicting beautifully dressed carousing figures. Artist signature lower left. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painterErnst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painter, here: The French image viewer, oil / canvas, signed upper right and dat. 62, elegant, probably French nobleman looks in theatelier at a portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Mohr painting PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORKMohr, Albert (American, born 1918), PORTRAIT OF A PAINTER AT WORK, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches (60.96cm x 50.80cm), signed lower right Albert Mohr, Provenance: Skinner 9/12/2008 lot # 323, framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Van Cleef (born 1914) Portrait of Young BoyRobert Van Cleef (born 1914) Portrait of Young Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 21 x 17 in. Overall size: 29.5 x 25.7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Monte, Spanish, Born 1918, PaintingDucks In A Pond, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 40 X 48 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 47 X 55 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Craig Nicoll (1846 - 1918) AmericanJames Craig Nicoll (1846 - 1918)Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 8 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 13 x 25.5 inches )Marine painter. Born in NYC on Nov. 22, 1846. Nicoll was an Eastern painter who was in SanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Stewart Butler (1849 - 1918)Frederick Stewart Butler (1849 - 1918) Oil on canvas of a fox hunting scene. Signed and dated (1904) lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 21 in. Born in NYC in 1849. Joining the Gold Rush, the Butler familSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes "jan" Van Puyenbroeck 1887 Born, Oilon canvas Oriental motif still life, 40.5 h x 48.5 w, from Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Framed, Signed & SealedVincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and Sealed------------------ Measures with frame: 21.3" x 45.27" Inches-----------------------------------------Vincent van Gogh (born March 30, 1853, France), DSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCoral Gables AuctionErnest William Christmas (1863 - 1918) Australia - Palace PaintingUS$100
Featured5 days LeftJasper52EDWARD (ED)REEP 1918-2013 OIL ON CANVAS “RETICULAR SERIES #8 DIPTYCH 54” X 99.5”US$5,000
6 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)US$3,900