Sold2021Al Held 1968 original serigraph UntitledHeld, Al (American 1928 - 2005), Untitled, 1968, serigraph printed in colors, 38 1/2 × 26 3/8 inches, (97.8 × 67 cm.), signed and dated on verso ‘Al Held 68’. This work is from the edition of 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held 1928-2005 Apus X 1988 Watercolor PaintingAl Held (American, 1928-2005). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Apus X," produced 1988. A colorful work painted in the artist's Hard Edge style, with geometric forms and shapes. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held, "Mark's Maze" Two-Sided SerigraphAl Held (American, 1928-2005). "Mark's Maze". Ten-panel serigraph on Mohawk rag paper, 1990. From an edition of 200. Paper: 7" x 90". Frame: 16" x 99". Ten-panel two-sided reversible accordion-foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Russell's Way, 1989Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Russell's Way, 1989 color aquatint on Somerset paper signed, dated, and numbered 37/50 in pencil 35 3/8 x 44 1/2 inches. Published by Crown Point Press, San Francisco ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held, Untitled LithographAl Held (American, 1928-2005). Untitled (Skowhegan). Lithograph, 1969. Edition: AP/100. Paper: 35" x 24". Frame: 36 7/8" x 26 3/8". Geometric outline lithograph by American artist Al Held. Appears unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al HELD: "Pablo Seven"Al HELD (American, 1928-2005):"Pablo Seven". Color softground etching on wove paper, 1986. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8 on the verso; aside from the edition of 50. Published by Crown Point Press, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988 color aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 16/25 in pencil 35 1/8 x 44 3/4 inches. Published by Crown Point Press, San Francisco Property from a Corporate CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Al Held, (American, 1928-2005), Russel's Way, 1989* Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Russel's Way, 1989 etching and aquatint 35 x 44 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul Arenberg, St. Louis, Missouri PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Kyoto-WaAl Held (American, 1928-2005) Kyoto-Wa 1985, pencil signed, dated and numbered 87/100 verso (there were also 20 artist's proofs, 10 trial proofs, and 11 working proofs), with full margins, Crown PointSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Fly Away.Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Fly Away. Color aquatint dated to 1992; pencil signed en verso and numbered 9/50 and bearing the stamp of Crown Point Press 20.5" x 29.75" Frame: 35.75" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held - White Goddess, 1967 - Very scarce!Al Held (1928-2005)White Goddess, 1967Silkscreen on thick glazed paper, after 1964 Al Held's painting.Very scarce!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 27 x 27 cm / 10,6 x 10,6 in.+Size of the image: 17,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN, Armand P. Ink on Paper. Untitled, 1964.Signed and dated lower right. A collection of 18 sheets framed as one. Armand Pierre Arman (French born, American, 1928 - 2005). Dimensions" 38" high x 36" wide; each sheet - 7" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) AmericanAdolf Arthur Dehn (1895-1968) 1969) Pen and ink on paper, piece is signed Adolf Dehn lower left and dated dated 1928, piece measures 14.5 x 20 and 20 x 26 inches w/ frame. Adolf Dehn was an American aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of Al Held 1928-2005 Original Embossed Etching "Lotus" 1981In the Style of Al Held 1928-2005 Original Embossed Etching "Lotus" 1981, Pencil Signed 22"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Kaufman Lithograph, Turkish Man with CaneAl Kaufman (American 1928-2005) Turkish Man with Cane, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right corner, numbered 157/300 in lower left, framed. Dimensions: 25 3/4" h x 14 3/4" w image size,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Powell After Al Hirschfeld (American) Ink on Paper, Don Quixote And Pancho, 1976, H 12" W 10William Powell After Al Hirschfeld (American) Ink on Paper, Don Quixote And Pancho, 1976, H 12" W 10" | Signed Herschfeld/Powell lower center. Inscribed "For Bruce Alan Masters 11-14-1976". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) ink on paper, bull, pencil signed lower right, 8" x 10Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) ink on paper, bull, pencil signed lower right, 8" x 10 1/2" sight, 16" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sol Lewitt Drawing(American, 1928-2007) ink on paper, untitled Measures: 4 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Frederick Johnson (1919 - 2010) AmericanLester Frederick Johnson (1919 - 2010) American. Ink on Paper. Dated 1968. Measure 8 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Modernist street people figure and genrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sol Lewitt Drawing(American, 1928-2007) ink on paper, untitled Measures: 8 x 8 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Cupid LetterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: ink on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract GeometricManner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract Geometric, Manner of Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007), ink drawing on paper, unsigned, 30.25"h x 22"w (sight), 31.5"h x 23.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Cherub with GuitarAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: ink on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movemSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Self-Portrait (Fright Wig) - Acrylic and ink on paperUS$7,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and ink on paper Andy Warhol after American Pop Art cat drawing€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk watercolor on paper Andy Warhol style of American Pop Art cat€600