Sold2017Antique Italian Alabaster Carving Boy ReadingAlabaster sculpture, Italian, charming carving of a boy reading a newspaper with glasses, late 19th or early 20th century, unsigned, approximately 24 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Alabaster Carving of the 3 Graces 22"19th Century Alabaster Carving of the 3 GracesNow mounted as a table lampProperty from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Alabaster Carving of HawkFine alabaster carving of a Hawk. Measures 12.5" x 4.5" x 4.5". Very good condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALABASTER CARVING OF A CHILDALABASTER CARVING OF A CHILD, 9 IN X 5 1/2 IN X 5 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alabaster Carving / SculptureApprox 4 1/2" x 10" x 11" tall. If shipping is needed, get a quote thru UPS Store 5528 BEFORE BIDDING !See Sold Price
Sold2022An Abstract Alabaster Carving Atop a Black Marble Pillar Base - Abstract carving in green to creamAn Abstract Alabaster Carving Atop a Black Marble Pillar Base - Abstract carving in green to cream alabaster. Mounted on a black and white marble pillar. 16 1/2" h x 12" w. Condition: A few chips to aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 2 European Alabaster CarvingsGroup of two early modern European alabaster carvings. One 18th c. Spanish Colonial alabaster head of Christ; one English or Continental figure of Judith with a sword and the severed head of HoloferneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Round Asian Table with Alabaster CarvingsHaving a small round wood table with carved sids and in laid alabaster scene. 15" tall x 26" wide. Condition: fair, has a few carved elements missing, top round top has couple cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of alabaster desk items, alabaster carvingsLot of alabaster desk items, alabaster carvingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Marble & Alabaster CarvingsComprising a marble statuette of a girl sweeping and an alabaster depiction of a seated maiden reading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nambe Tribe Alabaster Bison - Gordon Vigil "Eagle Feather"Gordon Vigil "Eagle Feather" (Native American, Nambe Tribe, 1961 to 2009) Buffalo, alabaster, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A striking alabaster carving of a bison, or more commonly known as a bufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peruvian carved alabaster votive, 20th c.A votive alabaster carving. Peru, 20th century. 1 1/2"h x 7"w x 4"d.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote that the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peruvian carved alabaster votive, 20th c.A votive alabaster carving. Peru, 20th century. 1 1/2"h x 7"w x 4"d. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold201615th C. Nottingham Alabaster Resurrection CarvingEnglish (Nottingham), 15th century. A medieval polychrome carved alabaster relief depicting the Resurrection of Christ with the large headed Jesus figure at center stepping out of the tomb flanked toSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINETAL ALABASTER FIGURAL CARVING, CA. 1890'SLength- 21 1/2" Height- 11 1/4" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mounted Alabaster Ushabti Carving FragmentAncient example mounted on a wooden stand. Carved Alabaster or marble. Formerly of a Los Angeles Collection. Appears to depict a female ruler.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alabaster Sculpture Carving of a MaidenSeated atop a promontory. Apparently unsigned. 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster Figural CarvingClassical motif, damage and losses / in as-found condition.H: approx. 14".W: approx. 23 1/4".D: approx. 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER LADY CARVINGAntique Art Nouveau Alabaster. Head has been repaired (glued) at neck. On marble base. Measures 11"x5"x11 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Indian Alabaster Stone CarvingSigned Terry Pettigrew as shown. 10" tall.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
18 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.US$1,600
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaPleasing antique Steuben jade and alabaster large art glass vaseUS$210(7 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Agate Carving of Elderly Figures FinialUS$600(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleItalian School Carved Alabaster Figure of Seated Child as CharityUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Jadeite Carving of Two Female Immortals, 20th Century 近代 翡US$750