Sold2024Albert Gold Colonial Signed Home I American Realism Watercolor on Paper Unframed 1950sA nostalgic watercolor on paper depicting a colonial home and a female figure with a small child. Hand signed bottom right. Created circa 1950s. A vivid scene showcasing classic American Colonial archSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Gold Colonial Home II Signed American Realism Watercolor on Paper Unframed 1950sA lovely watercolor on paper depicting a monumental white colonial home. Hand signed bottom right. Created circa 1950s. A vivid scene showcasing classic American Colonial architecture. for his distincSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Priest watercolorM. Priest (American 20th c.)- Portrait of Albert Einstein- watercolor on paper, signed M. Priest lower right, taped to mat, pin holes all around the outer edge of paper, well away from image. 20 x 17'See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Big Pine Peak, Mt. Whitney" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Albert De Rome, titled in another hand on the backing paper verso Sight size: 5.75" H x 7.75" W Provenance: Garzoli GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Cathedral Peak, Tuolumne Meadows, Bud Lake Looking West" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Albert De Rome, titled in another hand on paper affixed to the backing paper Sight size: 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Minarets Near Sequoia Park" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Albert De Rome, titled in another hand on the backing paper Sight size: 6" H x 8" W Provenance: Garzoli Gallery, San RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Unicorn Budd Lake Near Tuolumne Meadows" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Albert De Rome, titled in another hand on the backing paper verso Paper size: 6" H x 8" W Provenance: GarzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Thomas De Rome (1885 - 1959 Carmel, CA)"Near Tuolumne Meadows on Road to Tioga Pass" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Albert De Rome, titled in another hand on paper affixed to the backing paper Sight size: 6" H x 8" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Houses Along the WaterAmerican, 1978, watercolor on paper depicting a series of boathouse built along a narrow waterway, signed "Albert" and dated l.r., 13" x 19 3/4" sight, 21" x 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Albert Bierstadt, Watercolor, "Butterfly"(German-American, 1830-1902) dated Jun 22/92, signed l.r. watercolor on cotton paper. Overall: 8-1/4"h x 11-1/4"w Sight: 5-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Sala Retiro, Madrid, June 18th, 2020, Lot 640 (SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert ABRAMOVITZ: "St. Paul".Albert ABRAMOVITZ (Latvian American, 1879-1963): "St. Paul". Linocut on wove paper. Titled and signed in pencil. Image size: 10 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) AmericanEmile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14 x 10 inches w/frame 22.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2015LANDSCAPE INK DRAWINGS AND WATERCOLORSA grouping 12 various images of landscapes.W.B. Daston, W.C. Bauer,George W. Piggott, A Will, E.L.Smith, T.G.S., Zaro Calabre Se, Albert Insley . Pencil,ink, watercolor on paper, signed. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978)Massachusetts,SundayEmile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978)Massachusetts,Sunday Drydock Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed: lower right Size: 19" x 14" Frame Size: 27" x 21" Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Marquet: River through the CountrysideAlbert Marquet (1875-1947)Attributed: River through the Countryside. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 1930. Unframed - taped to original mat. Albert Marquet was a French painter, assSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch forALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch for English Horses," watercolor on paper, signed in black ink in monogram L/R, "A.A.," above a pencil inscribed dedication, and the artist signs agaSee Sold Price
2020Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) United States of AmericaAlbert Bierstadt (1830-1902) United States of America (Bison study ) watercolor on paper Signed ,measures 9.3"x7" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Jacques Franck (1899 - 1973) CanadaAlbert Jacques Franck (1899 - 1973) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10.5 x 16.5 inches ) w/frame ( 20 x 26 inches )Albert Franck was a painter and printmaker who was born in Middelburg, HollanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Marquet - Watercolor on cardboardDescriptionAlbert MARQUET (1875-1947)MarineInk and watercolour on paper, signed lower right17,5 x 24 cm - área drawing/centimeters.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT ERNEST MARKES (1865 - 1901): "SHIPS THROUGH THEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; Provenance: with Abbey Antiques and Arts, Hemmel Hempstead label verso; Condition: scratches to frame; framed under Plexiglas; 5 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches; 12 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sheldon Pennoyer, Connecticut/New YorkAlbert Sheldon PennoyerConnecticut/New York, (1888-1957)Landscape with distant villagewatercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, framed. 113402435112 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAlbert R. Valentien, Opuntia Engelmanni, Prickly PearUS$950(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAlbert R. Valentien, Eschscholzia Californica, California PoppyUS$950(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryALBERT EDWARD BOWERS (D.1893) WATERCOLOR HOUSE ON A COUNTRY LANEUS$100
BonhamsBENTZON (THÉRÈSE) Jacqueline, NUMBER 5 OF 40 COPIES on Whatman paper with an ORIGINAL ...£1,600
17 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryEMIL ALBERT KRAUSE (1866-1922) WATERCOLOR GRAZING SHEEP & ABBEY RUINSUS$200
6 days LeftSchultz AuctioneersAmos Sangster signed watercolor on paper Autumn Landscape, sheep on roadUS$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor On Paper Cafe Painting Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesSigned "Hoaing" Watercolor on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5" Frame: 24" x 20.5"US$250
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsErich Bucholz (Polish 1891-1972) Composition, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, Image Size 9 x 6.75, FramedUS$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrench Impressionist School, Still Life, Watercolor/Paper, Signed, G. Annenkoff, Image size 10.25 xUS$125