Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt (american, 1830 - 1902) oil on boardARTIST: Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas, Germany, 1830 - 1902) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Few scratches. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Circle of Albert BierstadtCircle of Albert Bierstadt (Amercan, 1830-1902), "Sunset in California (Yosemite)," circa 1865-70, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, board: 24"h x 35"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt, Oil on Board Mountain Region.Albert Bierstadt Oil on Board Mountain Region. Size: 5 x 7 , outside of frame 18 x 19. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Albert Bierstadt was active/lived in New York, California, Massachusetts, KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvasAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 18" x 15" Size: 12" x 9 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt Oil on BoardAfter Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902). Oil on board mountain landscape. Unsigned. Paint loss around edges under frame and in top left corner, air bubbles in sky, air bubble and paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Follower of Albert BierstadtFollower of Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), "Sierra Nevada," oil on board, bears signature lower left, title placard affixed lower center, overall (with frame): 14"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Albert Bierstadt, Indian Encampment, oilStyle of ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902), Indian Encampment, oil on board, (Approximate dimensions - board: 16.75 x 22.25 inches, framed: 20.5 x 26.5 inches); bearing signature lower right. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style California Landscape Indian by Fire Oil Painting 19th CenturyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style oiil painting.. 19th Century.. Canvas size is 25 3/8"x 45"..Total size with frame is 34" x 54"..Restored and Relined in the 1970s or early 80s.Resembles his MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt(German/America, 1830-1902) Sunset, California, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 20 x 28 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection - Note: This painting is a 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt, Deer in LandscapeAlbert Bierstadt (Amer., 1830-1902), lone deer in landscape, oil on artist panel sight: 9 x 12.5 in., frame: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection Likely the most famous andSee Sold Price
2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Landscape Oil PaintingAlbert Bierstadt (German / American, 1830-1902). An original oil painting on paper mounted on board. Titled "Alaska" produced circa 1889. An American Hudson River School style work in monochromatic shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the style of Albert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902). Image depicts a sublime landscape; primeval cliffs rise into the misty sky, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts,Description: ALBERT BIERSTADT (american 1830-1902) "Rocky Mountains" Signed 'ABierstadt' bottom right, oil on panel 10 x 19 in. 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (Overall) provenance: Private Collection, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt: Twilight on Schroon MountainAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902): oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left. Albert Bierstadt was one of the premier American landscape painters of the Hudson River School. Although trained in ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) AmericanAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American. Oil on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 14"in W with frame. Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) like most painters of the Rocky Mountains in the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) ButterflyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Butterfly, Oil and ink /Paper ,measures 8.4"h x 5.7"w inch.-Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLYAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLY, Oil and pencil / PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), LandscapeManner of Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Landscapeoil on canvassigned with spurious signature (lower right)9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (sight)14 x 18 inches (frame)See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsAlbert Bierstadt "Sierra Nevada Morning, 1870" Painting, AfterUS$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT D REINHART (b. 1958, American) "Max", Portrait Of A Boy, California ArtistUS$20
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAlbert Pinkham Ryder Oil on artist board – Landscape with Lone horsemanUS$4,000
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisCHESTER TRAIN DEPOT BY ALBERT W. DAVIES (NEW HAMPSHIRE, 1889-1967)US$400