Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT CHUBAC (SWISS, B.1925) PORTRAITAcrylic on (2) affixed pieces of paper. Signed by the artist in lower left corner. Stamp in lower right corner. Professionally mounted in oak frame. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: Frame H 58.25" x W 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT CHUBAC (SWISS, B.1925) PORTRAITAcrylic on (2) affixed panels of paper. Signed by the artist on the lower left side. Stamp within the figure on the lower right side. Professionally mounted in oak frame. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert ChubacChubac, 1983, Galerie d’art Contemporain des Musees de Nice, spiralbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard carborundum etching CompositionCoignard, James (French, 1925-2008), Composition AB, etching in carborundum with manual interventions, 22 x 17.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 55/75, Published by Vision Nouvelle Ed., Paris, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nurnberger Violin BowMade in Germany dated 1925. ALBERT NURNBERGER VIOLIN BOW, C1900, L 29":having a round stick of pernambuco wood of an orange-brown color, plain silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearl dot. One sSee Sold Price
Sold20181925 Freemasonry Albert Mackey Encyclopedia Color1925 Freemasonry Albert Mackey Encyclopedia Color Illustrated Masonic 2v SET Albert Gallatin Mackey’s ‘Encyclopedia of Freemasonry’ is one of the most important and well-known references on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Art Print Nudes The Chorus Line 1925 By Albert Arthur AllenFramed Art Print The Chorus Line 1925 By Albert Arthur Allen. The framed print is approx 29" x 1" x 23" and weighs 10lbs. The framed print is in a good, vintage condition with wear and scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Zavaro Modernist Flower & Fish Table Still Life Turkish French Paris School Oil PaintingAntique oil painting by Albert Zavaro (Born 1925). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on CanvasAlbert Herbert (English, 1925-2008) 'God Speaks to Moses from the Burning Bush' Oil on Canvas 1987, unsigned, artist identified en verso on label, catalogue No.24, depicting a biblical scene, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood Pottery, attributed to Albert ValentienRookwood Pottery, attributed to Albert Valentien (1862-1925), Beech Branch vase, #488F, Cincinnati, OH, 1890, Standard glazed ceramic, impressed logo, shape number, 8"dia x 9.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold20221925 Art Deco Decorative Arts Book L'Art Decoratif Francais"L'Art Decoratif Francais", Paris Edition Albert Levy from 1925. Hardcover edition depicting some color but mostly black and white images of furniture, interiors, glass, pottery, silver, jewelry & metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Valentien (1862-1925) Pencil Drawing "Winter's Day" 1891.Albert Valentien (1862-1925) Pencil Drawing "Winter's Day" 1891. Signed. Excellent condition. Provenance The Estate of Albert Valentien. 12"h x 9"w. Frame 21.5"h x 17.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Gainsborough: Engraving by Charles Albert WaltnerCharles Albert Waltner (1846-1925): Chine colle engraving after Thomas Gainsborough, dated 1879. Framed with new matting. 34x27 in. frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Albert Humphreys Sail Boat Oil PaintingAntique Albert Humphreys Sail Boat Oil Painting. Oil on board painting depicting a sailboat at sea, signed by the artist Albert Humphreys (1863 - 1925) in the lower right. Frame measures 6.75 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Art D'Aujourd'hui, 1925L'Art D'Aujourd'hui. Albert Morance, Paris, 1925. Loose with various illustrations. Portfolio cover.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) European Artworks(4) European style artworks, to include: lithograph by Lajos Markos, small watercolor of steam ship by Albert Benois dated 1925, oil on panel village scene by Marencza, and Cornish etching by Mary OliSee Sold Price
SoldAutograph Maurice CostelloAutograph Maurice Costello actor. signed & inscribed card. "Jan 1925 to Albert E. Hopkins With all good wishes Sincerely Maurice Costello". Maurice George Costello was a prominent American vaudevilleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Zavaro (French, B. 1925) The Garden.Albert Zavaro (French, B. 1925) The Garden. Oil on canvas, dated 1965, signed lower left. Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago 25.5" x 32" Frame: 33.5" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Zavaro (Turkish-French, b. 1925) Les CavaliersAlbert Zavaro (Turkish-French, b. 1925) Les Cavaliers oil on canvas signed Zavaro (lower right) 38 3/4 x 30 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold20201925 Freemasonry Encyclopedia Albert Mackey Color1925 Freemasonry Encyclopedia Albert Mackey Color Illustrated Masonic 2v SET Albert Gallatin Mackey’s ‘Encyclopedia of Freemasonry’ is one of the most important and well-known references on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT RENGER-PATZSCH, D.W.B - Locomotive, 1925Measures: 9 x 7 inches print and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert R. Valentien Rookwood Vase(1) 16 3/4"h, Date: 1902, #904a. Artist: Albert R. Valentien (1862-1925). White magnolias. Iris glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert R. Valentien, Rookwood Pottery Iris vaseAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Iris glaze vase with colorful slipper orchid decoration, one flower on the front and one on the back, shape number 932B Cincinnati, OhiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, MonogrammedUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, MonogrammedUS$10
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare and large Chinese export porcelain European subject grisaille and gilt decorated€4,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 CandlesticksUS$850(5 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925US$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalAlbert Einstein signed photo with E=MC2 below signature along side the ECAS stationary with EquationUS$360(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustratedUS$12(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) CovereUS$2,000