Sold2019Albert Wenzell "An Afternoon in Hyde Park" mixed mediaALBERT WENZELL (American 1864-1917) An Afternoon in Hyde Park Mixed media (gouache, watercolor and oil) on paper laid down 34 x 43 1/2 inches; 86.36 x 110.49 cm Signed and dated lower left: A. WenzellSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J.John Altoon, NY/Calif. 1925-1969. Original mixed media abstract on artist paper/board signed J. Altoon '60. Very good condition. Overall frame size 41" by 31 1/4". Light discoloration around border, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media portrait of reclining cat "Angel" signedMixed media portrait of reclining cat "Angel" signed L.Z.L. Scene also including a bird in tree watching the cat. Original oak frame, circa 1900. Size 34" x 22.5". Very good condition. Minor loss to fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media, fishing boats by cottages, signed J.H. Dennis (James Hogarth Dennis, NY 1839-1914) andMixed media, fishing boats by cottages, signed J.H. Dennis (James Hogarth Dennis, NY 1839-1914) and dated 1901. Total frame size 23" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Busing, NY/Maine, 20th-21st century. Grouping ofJoan Busing, NY/Maine, 20th-21st century. Grouping of 18 miniature mixed media modernistic paintings, pencil signed "Joan", all contained within 2 frames (9 in each). All in excellent condition. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afternoon in the ParkRobin Samilijan's diptych presents leafy green afternoon along a river bed inside a park, created with mixed mediums.See Sold Price
Sold2016J Albert Seaford 16x21 Mixed Media Interior WoodsJ Albert Seaford (IN, MA 1858-1936) 16x21 , Mixed Media , signed lower right , Interior Woods , Depicting possibly Glen Miller Park, RichmondSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "SULLEN AFTERNOON" MIXED MEDIAITZCHAK TARKAY "Sullen afternoon" mixed media on paper. Overall measurements 27" height by 24" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Albert Hyde Park Signed Vintage Impressionistic Figurative Oil Painting on Board FramedA romantic vintage impressionistic figurative oil painting on board titled "Hyde Park" by New York based artist Fred Albert. Signed bottom left. Rich impasto technique that creates a visually stunningSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARPAD KOVACS, 'SPORTSMAN FREE AFTERNOON' MM/PArpad Kovacs (Romania b.1948), 'Sportsman Free Afternoon', mixed media on paper, depicting several abstract figures on an abstracted background, signed to lower right, inscribed to upper right, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darrell Hill Auto Show at Papago ParkDarrell Hill (American, 1941) Auto Show at Papago Park Mixed Media Signed Darrell Hill, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Auguste Loye 'George Montbard' (1841-1905)Charles Auguste Loye 'George Montbard' (1841-1905) British. "Cowdray Park", Mixed Media, Signed and Dated '92, and Inscribed on reverse, Unframed, 8.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN EISENSTAT "CITY PARK" WATERCOLOR SIGNEDBenjamin Eisenstat (American, 1915-2001) "City Park", mixed media with ink and watercolor, signed Eisenstat circa 1960. Image size: 14.5" x 21" Ht: 24" Wd: 30.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 13" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance December 1881 23 June 1953) was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and an influeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEPHEN HOLLAND (California, Contemporary), Outside Fenway Park, Boston., Mixed media on paper,STEPHEN HOLLANDCalifornia, ContemporaryOutside Fenway Park, Boston. Signed lower left "S. Holland".Mixed media on paper, 16.5" x 21" sight. Framed 24.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Quiet Afternoon" One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandQuiet Afternoon is a one-of-a-kind mixed media over paint on wood by Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 11.5" x 8" (image). RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Gleizes Mixed MediaAlbert Gleizes appears in Lower left. Attribute to Albert Gleizes Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14.25 x 12.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection.Albert Gleizes was a maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- ''Day Dreamer''- mixed media on particle board laid down on chip board, signed Albert Wagner lower right, framed. 38 1/2 x 32 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to HyunJu Park, untitled mixed mediaAttributed to HyunJu Park, untitled mixed media abstract, inscribed verso 'HyunJu Park, 2002, Hair, Nail, India ink on wood panel', with gallery label, 12'' squareSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School: Park Scene - Mixed MediaFrench School mixed media on paper work depicting a park scene, in watercolor and oil, signed illegibly lower right. [Art: 19" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- Untitled- mixed media on board, signed Albert Wagner lower right. 12 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Christ-Janer; Mixed Media titled "Abstract From Nature" label on versoAlbert Christ-Janer; Mixed Media titled "Abstract From Nature" label on verso. size: 9.75 x 15, 13 x 18.25 outside frame. ASKart: Albert William Christ-Janer (1910 - 1973) was active/lived in MinnesotSee Sold Price
May 25Giorgio AuctionsPark Su-geun (Park Soo-keun) Framed Mixed media Artwork (in the style of)US$900
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Spring Afternoon" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint onUS$3,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersALBERT IRVIN RA (1922 - 2015) XV Mixed media on paper, 20 x 15cm Signed and inscribed verso€400
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Delta Statue of Liberty HeadUS$550(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in SaleUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and CertificateUS$325(2 bids)