Sold2022GIO PONTI, Servizio di posate in acciaioGIO PONTI Produzione Arthur Krupp , Italia 1951 ca. Servizio di posate in acciaio composto da 12 cucchiai, 12 forchette, 11 coltelli, 12 forchette da frutta, 12 cucchiaini da dolce, due pezzi a servirSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX, Oyster Perpetual, Superlative Chronometer,ROLEX, Oyster Perpetual, Superlative Chronometer, Officially Certified, Cosmograph Daytona, ref. 16528 nº W122780. for gentlemen with case and strap in 18K yellow gold. Gold face with Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1881 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1881 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends, Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close - Self Portrait (tapestry)Artist: Chuck Close Title: Self Portrait (tapestry) Year: 1993 Dimensions: 50in. by 38in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Silk jacquard weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limbert Cutout Turtle-Top Table c1910Limbert Cutout Turtle-Top Table c1910. Signed. Very nice old refinish. 48"w x 30"d x 29"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Izannah Walker Doll.20" A classic example of a highly desired painted cloth doll from the mid to latter part of the 1800`s. This example, for the most part, is only an original head(significant restoration) affixed to aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental, 19th c. Spooking His Sister, oilContinental School, 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned, 20 x 28 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier "Trois Personnages Assis," lithoCharles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Swiss/French, 1887-1965). 1940-43, color lithograph, ed. 12/75, issued by Le coin des arts, Paris, signed "Le Corbusier" lr, 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand. Due lampade da tavoloDiffusore in cristallo satinato e base in ottone.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 444, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Panerai Luminor Due 42mm Men's Steel Automatic Watch 6ct DIAMONDCondition: New with tags: A brand-new, unused, and unworn item (including handmade items) in the original ... Read moreabout the condition Water Resistance: Not Water ResistantWith Manual/Booklet: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" perMAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" per FONTANA ARTE, 1955. Cristallo molato a lente, vetro satinato, ottone nichelato. Altezza cm 39, larghezza 7, profondità 20. A pair of wall Lamps, "1552" mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modelloVENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modello 5432, circa 1941. Ottone, cristallo soffiato in stampo. Altezza cm 110, diametro diffusori cm 40. A pair of hanging lamps, 5432 model, circa 1941. Blown crystSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO & RINALDO SCAIOLI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLEUS$150
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)US$7,500
6 hrs LeftDutch Auction SalesSalviati Murano Vintage Sommerso Colbalt Blue Italian Art Glass Owl Figure.US$50(1 bid)
JG AutographsThomas Edison Jr. 1905 Letter from Thomas Edison Legal Department to Edison Jr. About a Payment DueUS$25
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) VENETIAN SALVIATI STYLE AVENTURINEÂ GLASS GRAPE CLUSTER CANDLESTICKSUS$80
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUS 1879/1891 Collection of oldest Postage 1c, 2c, 3c 5c, 10c Due Stamps, brown, deep brown, redUS$700
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of United States 1879 5 cents Postage Due issue Scott: J4 J5 5 and 10 centUS$200
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1904 Qing Empire China, Postage Due Overprinted On 1c Coil Dragon, Used, #J2 StampUS$20
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
4 days LeftBidhausPanerai Luminor Due PAM00906 - Luminor Due Automatic Ivory Dial 42 mm Men's WatchUS$10
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction House*German Luftwaffe WWII M42 "Restored" Combat Helmet (AH)US$85(8 bids)