Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofà with iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAUNER CARLO, HEISLER MARTINPoltrona in compensato curvato di teak e ferro verniciato.Prod. Forma anni '60cm 80x70x72See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EISLER Bench for Forma.Bench for Forma. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, Coffee tableCarlo Hauner Coffee table FormaBrazil, c. 1955jatoba, enameled wrought iron 15 h x 39 w x 18.5 d in (38 x 99 x 47 cm) Table features a lower shelf. This work will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia .Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia . 1960. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 136,00 x 81,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 362, January 1960, p.20See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti perCARLO HAUNER Un tavolino a scomparti per FORMA, anni '60. Fianchi impiallacciati in noce, 6 scomparti dotati di coperchi, di cui 2 in cristallo e ottone, 3 in legno impiallacciato in zebrano reversibiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Eisler Style, 'Costela' Chairs (2)Martin Eisler Style Pair of 'Costela' chairs, 2000s Chrome-plated steel, solid walnut. Undersides with manufacturer's metal roundel. Each: 36" H x 27.75" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. DueLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. Due divani-letto 'Chesa Laria'. Legno impiallacciato noce. Cm 94 (h) x 203 x 98. A pair of 'Chesa Laria' sofa-beds. Walnut veneered wood. 37.0 (h) x 79.9 x 38.6See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Four chairs for Reguitti.Four chairs for Reguitti. Beech.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Eisler Attributed Curvaceous Mid Century ChairCurvaceous midcentury chair, attributed to Martin Eisler, Brazil, circa 1950s. Retains its original yellow boucle upholstery and original patina to the iron base. Measurements: 28" H x 29" W x 19" D xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Due poltrone per BFC anni '60 - CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Two armchairs for€600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Tavolino per Forma anni '60 - CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Low table for Forma€600
15 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMartin Eisler, 2 adjustable Chairs, model Reversível Chair€4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Chaise longue per BFC anni '60 - CARLO HAUNER 1927-1996 Chaise longue for€400
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'Formula 2 Monte Carlo Reims 1959'€1,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO NASON 1936 Due lampade a sospensione per Mazzega anni '70 - CARLO NASON 1936 Two pendat€600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Two€900
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina 1954 - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Two€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) A partial design for the interior decoration of the ballro...£110(3 bids)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Quattro sedie ‘693’ per Cassina - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Four€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAdelmo Rascaroli Carrello a due ripiani Legno di teak massello Italia, 1959 ca. 70 x 53 x 53 cm€200
Freeman's | HindmanAfter Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Apache Buffalo Hunt, Reissue of the Society of MedUS$50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsHaig & Haig Pinch Blended Finest Scots Whisky. Size 4/5 Quart, 86.8 Proof. Spring Cap Cover.US$100