Sold2015ALBERTO BELTRAN - LinocutAlberto Beltran (Mexican, 1923 - 2002). "Corrido del Congreso de la Paz". Linocut. c1940s. Identified under the image "grab. de beltran". Edition unknown, assumed small. Cream wove paper. Full imaginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estampas de la Revolucion Mexicana, Suite of WoodcutsMexican, 1947. A suite of 80 woodcuts, enclosed in a paper portfolio, by the following artists: Ignacio Aguirre, Luis Arenal, Alberto Beltran, Angel Bracho, Fernando Castro Pacheco, Jesus Escobeda, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely[MANUSCRIPT MAP-BOLIVIA] El Obispado de La Paz. Cuzco: Hecho en la Ciudad del Cuzco por D., likely 18th century. Manuscript map on laid paper in brown ink, with a four line text below the image. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2021South America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four mapsSouth America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four maps from 'Atlas geográfico e histórico de la República de Colombia', including 'Carta Corografica del estado de Blovar...', '...MagdaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho delHeading: (Columbia) Author: Restrepo, Jose Manuel Title: Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho del Interior, de la Republica de Colombia, hace al Congreso de 1826, sobre los negocios deSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Nuestra Senora de la Paz (Our Lady of Peace), 1991Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Nuestra Senora de la Paz (Our Lady of Peace), 1991wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underneath base: Nuestra Senora de la / Paz / Finished April/May / 1991 / ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto De la Vega (20th Century, Mexican), Embracing figures, 1964Alberto De la Vega(20th Century, Mexican)Embracing figures, 1964Patinated and verdigris bronze on marble baseSigned and dated in the casting: Alberto de la VegaSet on a rotating wood plinthFigures witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Ramirez R4 Calle De La Paz No. 8 Guitar1997. 38 1/2". Has crack below bridge. Otherwise, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Gabuco (b.1981)The Promise Land signed and dated 2007 (lower right) oil on canvas 60” x 72” (152 cm x 183 cm) Literature: De La Paz, Christiane L., Private Collections, Artes De Las Filipinas, Quezon City, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMiro appears in Lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Collection of Raul de la Paz Barcelona Acquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)US$300
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique…' South Africa. Mozambique channel. BELLIN 1746 mapUS$25
15 hrs LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
2 days LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique'. South Africa Mozambique BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 mapUS$25
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.US$300
3 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£15(3 bids)