Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'AtelierAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'Atelier Etching signed and numbered in pencil 'Alberto Giacometti' & 'Epreuve dโartiste' (lower margin). Artist proof from an edition of 50. 15 x 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023After Alberto Giacometti, Pair of Bronze AndironsAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan. Impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier.Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier. Etching dated to 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/50, one of 35 on Richard de Bas wove paper, with full margins, sheet measures 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Lithograph, "House in Maloja"Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) "House in Maloja," lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 26/65, lower left, matted and framed. Catalog Raisonne: Kornfeld 127.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti: Lithograph, Walking ManAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Lithograph, walking man. Signed, lower right. Numbered 70/75 lower left. Not dated. Accompanied by a book on the artist. [Art: 25 x 20 inches; Frame: 37 3/4 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Alberto Giacometti (SWISS, 1901-1966)Attributed to: Alberto Giacometti (SWISS, 1901-1966) pencil on paper, table w/ bowl of fruit, Approx. 16 x 14inches signed and dated 1950 lower right, old letter on reverse illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Swiss 1901-1966 OOC PortraitOil on canvas, featuring a portrait of a man. Signed and attr. Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), signature on lower left margin.16.1 x 13 in. (41 x 33 cm). Alberto Giacometti's remarkable careerSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor LampAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "Tete de Femme" patinated bronze floor lamp. 65.5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giacometti, Ralph Pucci Owl Side Table 1990sA bronze patinated metal side table after Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) licensed re-issue by Ralph Pucci, New York, in the form of a leafing tree with triodal base, an owl resting on one brancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954 etching signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois EhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Alberto Giacometti, bronze sculptureManner Alberto Giacometti, bronze sculpture, Manner Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), Standing figure, hardstone base, no signature found, 24.5"h x 4.5"squ. (excl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Sculpture, Thin ManAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). A patinated bronze sculpture of a standing figure titled "Thin Man". Cast signature on base. 30-1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti: Portrait of a ManAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: Ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom left, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. Alberto Giacometti was a sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (SWISS, 1901-1966)AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (SWISS, 1901-1966)Standing Woman, 1958-59.Bronze. Brutalist, figurative abstract form conforming to base. 18" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Alberto Giacometti, double-side drawingAttrib. to Alberto Giacometti, double-side drawing, Attributed to Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), Two portraits of a man, double-sided drawing on paper, bears ink signature "Alberto Giacometti"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) โCaroline 1965โ,Alberto Giacometti (Swiss 1901-1966) โCaroline 1965โ, lithograph, signed in the plate, image size 24 ยฝ x 15 โSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti: Sketch of Woman and HorseAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom right, assortment of drawings verso, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giacometti, Pair of Horse FiguresIn the style of Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), 20th century, heavy pair of cast iron horse figures reminiscent of Giacometti's bronze sculpture "Le Chat", 8" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Faux Bronze Table Lamps, PrPair of Modern faux bronze ceramic table lamps of flaring vase form with gold-tone lamp shades, both marked "Mar Co" to base, circa 1998, in the style of Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO GIACOMETTI 'BUSTE D'HOMME' BRONZEBronze sculpture depicting the bust of a man after Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Signed at base of bronze. Measures 9 1/2" length x 9" height + 1 1/4" marble base.See Sold Price
232 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ยด It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enterโฌ4,000
6 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printmaker. Beginning in 1922, heUS$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. BrassUS$375(2 bids)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryCast Iron Branch & Birds twig Nest tray Table After Alberto GiacomettiUS$400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: LowerUS$3,900