Sold2022Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Suleiman The Magnificent (Soliman)Oil on Linoleum. 1989-1990.Signed on verso.From The Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.31 3/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Ferguson (1938-2005 American) Large Shino TeapotKen Ferguson (1938-2005 American) Large Shino Teapot 1982 Stoneware 18''x11''. Massive shino glazed wheel thrown and hand built teapot form. Signed and dated on bottom. Firing cracks to bottom originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEN FERGUSON (1938-2005) HARE HANDLE STONEWARE CUPKenneth Ferguson (1938 - 2005) Cup with Hare Handle 1996 The black stoneware vessel in chrome glaze is scratch signed on the underside of the base and dated 1996. Measures 5.5 x 8.25 x 5.75 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture)1983enameled and chromed metal, g...ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture) 1983 enameled and chromed metal, glass, with label on underside, numbered 66 height 14in (36cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetroVENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetro lattimo, superficie fortemente iridata. 1938. Vetro di Murano.. Cm 32,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. Firma ad acido,See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham, Untitled SculptureROBERT GRAHAM (American, b. 1938)Untitled, 2005Cast bronze, wood, stainless steel. Cast by The Pour House Foundry, USA.Initialed and numbered on the metal fastener.Number 74 from the edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham Untitled, 2005Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Untitled, 2005 Bronze ed. of 3000 4.5 x 2.88 x 2.25 (in) Incised RG, base Cast by The Pour House Foundry, Vernon, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Dowd (1938 - ) Andy Warhol Sculpture 2005This life-size bronze sculpture of Andy Warhol was done in 2005 by Jack Dowd, a localSarasota artist who creates paintings and sculptures of artists, celebrities, and everydaypeople with a very human-See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertil Vallien (Swedish/American, b. 1938) Head on Pillar, 2005 Kosta BodaHead on Pillar, 2005 Bertil Vallien (Swedish/American, b. 1938) Kosta Boda 72 h × 14 w × 14 d inches. etched signature on underside: B Vallien The Maharam Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura diALDO LONDI, CERAMICHE BITOSSI Figura di gatto, anni '60. Ceramica formata a mano con decoro a stampini, smalto lucido. Cm 15,5 (h) x 14,5 x 31,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Divano con struttura e sostegni in legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Certificato di autenticità ., Prod. Italia, 1938, W. 145 - D. 75 - H. 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a manoHermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a mano dall'artista, es. 88/150misure varie, tutte applicate su un cartoncino di cm 70x100,5firma e tiratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGEN HOVELSKOV. Two Harp Chairs. 1960-70sJORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) per JORGEN CHRISTENSEN. Coppia di sedie Harp Chair in corda con struttura in legno. Danimarca. Anni '60-'70. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 132 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4000/500See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGEN HOVELSKOV. Two Harp chairs. 1960-70sJORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) per JORGEN CHRISTENSEN. Coppia di sedie Harp Chair in corda con struttura in legno. Danimarca. Anni '60-'70. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 132 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4000/500See Sold Price