Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991)Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991) A Sick Visit Gouache, signed and dated 1947 27,5 x 35,5 cm, frame: 40,5 x 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991)Aldo PAGLIACCI (1913-1991) At the ophthalmologist Gouache, signed and dated 1964 24,5 x 31 cm, frame: 40,5 x 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Still Life with ZinniasAldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Still Life with Zinnias, an oil on canvas painting by the late Italian Artist Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1990). This piece was painted in 1972. This is a still life painting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Lithograph (Artist Proof) ,Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Lithograph (Artist Proof) , Pencil SignedRoughly 20.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo PAGLIACCI: "Bird Seller" - Oil PaintingAldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) unframed oil on canvas surrealist style painting of a man strolling with a birdcage with birds on his back. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955,Original oil painting of man sleeping on a bench in park,Framed measures 14 3/8" W, 12 1/4" H,Visible imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pagliacci - Pair of PaintingsAlso Pagliacci (1913-1991) Two paintings. Guitar Troubadours and Horse with Fallen Rider. Condition: Excellent original condition. No restoration noted. Both Paintings Frame H 13-1/8" W 11-1/8" CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, b.1913-1990) Oil on BoardAldo Pagliacci (Italian, b.1913-1990) Oil on Board. 28.62" h x 16" w, 37" h x 24" w with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Affortunati(Italy, 1906-1991) Oil on canvas of twilight Italian street with horse and buggy. Some crazing to the surface. Signed lower left. H24 1/2" W16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pagliacci Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aldo Pagliacci Title: Waiting at the DoorMedium: Oil On BoardSize: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Mario Bionda (Italy, 1913 - 1985)Attr. Mario Bionda (Italy, 1913 - 1985) Oil on board abstract composition. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 9.75 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 19 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Kristen McMenamy, Ostia, Italy, 1991Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
2018Charles Blondin (1913 - 1991)Charles Blondin (France, 1913 - 1991) Autumnal Landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Size: 19.5 x 25.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Florence Illustrated Album, Italy 1991Vintage illustrated Album of scenes from Florence, Italy. Original etchings by Susanna Manghetti. Curated by Antonio Marra. Marked Papier 1991. Arti & Mestieri. Made in Italy, Florence. Album measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) SMALL VIEWS OF FLORENCE, ITALY, 1991A grouping of three views of Florence, Italy.Watercolor, pencil on paper signed Colombo and dated 1991.Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.75" x W 8" (Sight) H 4" x W 2.75"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Milan Italy) "city of cards" ScreenPiero Fornasetti (Milan Italy 1913-1988), city of cards 4 panel screen, Piero was an Italian painter, sculptor, interior decorator and engraver, each panel is 19-3/4 x 78-3/4 inchesoverall good cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene J. Kupjack (American, 1913-1991)Eugene J. Kupjack (American, 1913-1991) 1968 Chinese Laundry, New York City, c. 1910 mixed media Height overall 21 1/2 x width 24 7/8 x depth 24 7/8 inches. Property from the Palm Springs Art Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene J. Kupjack (American, 1913-1991)Eugene J. Kupjack (American, 1913-1991) 1968 New Orleans Kitchen, c. 1800 mixed media Height overall 25 1/2 x width 31 3/4 x depth 30 3/4 inches. Property from the Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm SpringSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGIUSEPPE MACRI (Italian, 1913-1991) THE CONCERTO Mid-Century Modern SCULPTUREUS$20
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)US$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERICK "FRITZ" SIEBEL (1913-1991) Wonderful Way to Get There / Farrell Lines / Cape Town NewUS$2,200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Italian Aldo Londi Bitossi Glazed Ceramic Console Bowls and HippoUS$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), Golden Goal, France World Cup, 1997, acrylic on canvasUS$400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvasUS$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Mexican Revolution Sombrero With Hammer, 1927US$100