Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870) Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870 - 1935) bronze bust sculpture. This gilded bronze sculpture depicts a young farmer boy wearing a hat and with a happy smiling expression. on his face.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870) SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870-1935) gilt metal sculpture depicting a pair of Neapolitan street urchin boys posing in a military salute for the victory at war. It is signed G.P.M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Wisby, Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little MesaJack Wisby (Am. 1870-1940), Stinson Beach from Bolinas, Little Mesa, oil on canvas board, signed lower left and titled verso. 14" x 24"; Frame: 18" x 27 3/4". Very good condition. Provenance: Ex. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Battaglia Monumental Egg Tempera AbstractCarlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005). "d'Oltremare Quattro (Overseas #4)" - 1982, egg tempera on canvas, signed, titled, dated, and media listed to verso. Monumental modernist abstract painting in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST WILLIAM LARA (British 1870-1940) A PAINTING,ERNEST WILLIAM LARA (British 1870-1940) A PAINTING, "Shipping in a Choppy Sea," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 19 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY & COMPANY NEPHRITE & BLACK JADE 18KT GOLD HINGED CUFFEstate designer hinged cuff bracelet, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, comprised of flanked nephrite and black jade leaves, joined at gold hinge hallmarked 18k, intSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Fachinetti, (Italian, 1870-1951)Carlo Fachinetti (Italian, 1870-1951) "Mother and Child" oil on canvas signed lower right. Giltwood frame. 27" x 19", framed 37-1/2" x 29-1/2" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph LupinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of italian Gio Ponti orange shell armchairs inPair of Gio Ponti shell armchairs Italian, 1940. Wonderful pair of armchairs in the shape of a shell totally restored in dark orange velvet. Wonderful pair of 1940s armchairs completely restored in orSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERNEST WILLIAM LARA (1870-1940) OILOriginal Ernest William Lara Seascape Oil Painting (British: 1870-1940), signed. In the Original Period Frame. Ernest William Lara's work is included in the National Collection in the Russell-Cotes ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italico Brass (Italy,1870-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Aldo Brass (Italian, 1870 - 1943) NAME: Poor Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor inpainting along lower edge. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 22 inches / 60 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: 29 x 2See Sold Price
SoldHenry Inglis Jodriel Sheldon-Williams (British, 1870-1940) Lord and Lady Curzon on the State Ele...Henry Inglis Jodriel Sheldon-Williams (British, 1870-1940) Lord and Lady Curzon on the State Elephant, Lutchmann Pershad, 1903, Delhi Durbar signed and dated 'SHELDON.WILLIAMS. 05.' (lower left); bearSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY CO ELSA PERETTI STERLING EARRING NECKLACEA Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver set of a necklace and a pair of earrings, designed by Elsa Peretti, Italian, 1940 to 2021. The jewelry wares are made in a chain armor design. Marked with a standard SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. Sterling & Wood, 4Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Co., a group of four decorative objects, and comprising one "Bean" paperweight and one "Stone" paperweight, each signed "Elsa Peretti / Tiffany & co. /See Sold Price
Sold2020Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917, Emo Mazzetti (Italian, 1870-1955), Carriage in City Landscape, signed "E Mazzetti" lower right, Galleria Pesaro, Milan label verso, 14"h x 9"w (sight), 21"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO FACHINETTI (FACHINETTI) Italian 1870-1951,CARLO FACHINETTI (FACHINETTI) Italian 1870-1951, "Seated Sleeping Girl" oil on canvas laid on board, 25" x 19 1/2", signed lower left, framedSee Sold Price
202318K GOLD TIFFANY AND CO EAR RINGS BY ELSA PERETTIA pair of Tiffany and Co 18K Gold earrings designed by Elsa Peretti, Italian, 1940 to 2021. The earrings are made in a figural drop design. Marked with a Gold hallmark, a Tiffany and Co mark, copyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 1940's Curved Front Sofa Couch. Wood legs.Italian 1940's Curved Front Sofa Couch. Wood legs. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 100 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 15 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HoboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clelia Bompiani Battaglia (Italy,1847-1927) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Clelia Bompiani Battaglia (Italian, 1847 - 1927) TITLE: By the Fountain MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One nail hole by the right edge. Some age toning. Framed under glass. Some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Albrizzi Leather Chrome Log HolderAlbrizzi, Alessandro (Italian, 20th century), Log Holder / Magazine Rack, leather and chrome, original hardware, c.1960s or 70s, measures 5 inches tall, leather section 18 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020The White SwanVentura Mfg. Co. Italian - 1940/50's - 9.75" L Made of wood and tin, this toy is in excellent condition. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Zanieri (Egypt,Italy,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Arturo Zanieri (Egyptian, Italian, 1870 - 1955) TITLE: Orientalist Scene with Beggars MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Wisby, West Marin County Hills, watercolorJack Wisby (Am. 1870-1940), West Marin County Hills, watercolor, signed lower left. Viewed: 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", Frame: 9 3/4" x 13". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection Roy Farrington Jones,See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), Golden Goal, France World Cup, 1997, acrylic on canvasUS$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvasUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT MIRROR, 66.5" X 40"US$500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT TABOURETUS$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINETUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRSUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT DESK/ CABINETUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARDUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"HUS$1,000