Sold2019Untitled 2000 - Alessandro PessoliTitle: Untitled 2000 Artist: Alessandro Pessoli Medium: Mixed media on watercolor paper Dimensions: 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" Description: Signed and dated verso unique Reserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pessoli (b. 1963, Italian/American)Untitled, 2000 Ink and watercolor on paper under glass Appears unsigned 11.75" H x 15.75" W Provenance: Studio Guenzani, Milan, Italy Private Collection, Pasadena, CA, purchased from the above FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSANDRO MARIO STILL LIFEAlessandro E. Mario (19th c. NJ/Russian Federation) oil on canvas still life of an overturned basket of ripe strawberries signed and dated "1867". Provenance: Eldred's Auction 8/2/17, lot #1078. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Quattro bottiglie con tappo Quattro bottiglie con tappo Vetro soffiato a colori sovrapposti, rifinito da leggere incisioni orizzontali su tutta la superficie. Prod. Venini, 1992 e 2001 Firma incisa a punta Venini 92 (blu, aranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini - ProustProust, 2010 ca. h 40 x 40 x 34 cm The famous Proust in miniaturized ceramic of the Ceramic Proust Metallic Collectiondesigned by Alessandro Mendini e produced by Superego Editions. Limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992Victor Pasmore (British, 1908 - 1998) Images On The Wall, Print E, Version b, 1992 etching and aquatint initialed, dated, and numbered 7/25 in pencil 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Belloc LowndesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, San Acacio, 1978Horacio E. Valdez(1929 - 1992)San Acacio, 1978carved wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed on verso: San Acacio / Nov 24 78 / HV20 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (52.07 x 36.83 x 8.89 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2022SideboardMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Produzione Italia,1950 ca..Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, et. al., Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, Bari, 1992. WALNUT SIDEBOARD WITH THREE MAPLE DOORS PAINTED WITH ORIENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini, Tavolino mod. TN6 detto CicogninoTavolino mod. TN6 detto Cicognino Legno sagomato. Prod. Poggi, 1953 ca. h cm 80, diam. cm 40 LITERATURE: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992 - 2010,See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASSCoppia di poltrone mod. Selim. Materiale plastico, tessuto imbottito, metallo. Produzione Cassina, anni '90. cm 68x82x58 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. SOTTSASS Catalogo Cassina 1992, pagina non numerata.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BAROLI, BALERI ITALIA Un paraventoLUIGI BAROLI, BALERI ITALIA Un paravento 'Cartoon', 1992. Cartone ondulato e margini in tecnopolimero. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 170, lunghezza cm 400.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO ALBRIZZI Tavolo in plexiglass e ottone conALBRIZZI ALESSANDRO Tavolo in plexiglass e ottone con piano in vetro, 1970. Plexiglass, vetro e ottone. Cm 140,00 x 74,00 x 140,00. Piano tavolo in vetro scheggiato.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mortimer E Wien (FL,1896-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Mortimer E Wien (Florida, 1896 - 1992) TITLE: First One In (titled on label) YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini Cassettiera mobile girevoleStruttura e cassetti in legno e particolari in ottone.Prod Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca. BibliografiaI. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 79, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2020Earl Collins (CT,NY,1925-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Earl E Collins (Connecticut, New York, 1925 - 1992) NAME: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 90 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Atlas E-Z Seal Glass Canning Jar, 1992, paint and marker on glass, signed, dated, inscribed and numbered "24,000.750." Size: 9'' x 4'' x 4'' (23 x 10 x 10 cm). ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRose E Kaufman Feinblatt 1896 - 1992 Oil painting portrait young woman w/ scarfUS$200
6 days LeftBonhamsACHILLINI, ALESSANDRO. 1463-1512. Opusculum perutile de cognitione animae et eius potentiis. Bo...US$1,000
Jun 29Meissner's Auction Service(2) JESSE BISHOP DOLLS, "DOLL ON POSTAGE STAMP", & 22" CLOTH DOLLUS$30
634 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJ.E.H. MacDonald Clearing after Rain on the Maganatawan River Custom Frame PrintUS$10
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - 1935) Plate depicting shepherd children. Execution by Lenci,, 1935. Cast€150
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$20,000(1 bid)