Sold2015Alexander Calder "A Piece of My Workshop" c.1948.Calder, Alexander (United States, 1898-1976) Silkscreen on canvas laid on burlap, “A Piece of My Workshop”. c.1948; Titled, dated and signed in plate; Colorful silkscreen of an iconic array of balSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Silkscreen on Canvas "A Pieceof My Workshop" 1948. Signed in the image lower right. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From a Tuckahoe, NY home. Dimensions: 10" high x 15" wide. Condition: Loose, unframed. Glue residue versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - 5 Piece Assorted PortfolioAlexander Calder - 5 Piece Assorted Portfolio. Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - 5 Piece Assorted PortfolioAlexander Calder - 5 Piece Assorted Portfolio. Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Parks - Alexander Calder, Roxbury, Photo-LithoGORDON PARKS - (1912-2006) Alexander Calder in His Workshop, Roxbury, Connecticut Photo-Litho Printed later 20th Century 9" x 7" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder's "Derriere Le Miroir" CoverAlexander Calder's "Derriere Le Miroir" cover. This piece is in near excellent condition with an extremely miniscule crease lower right corner, and a very minor wrinkle upper left corner. Image: 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder "Composition With PyramidsCircles and Clouds" 1970 Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered 64/95. Piece is in good condition with vibrant colors. Two very minor blemishes on the top center & top left edge as photographed. Image 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Cercles" LithographHand signed and numbered 33/95. Sheet: 29 1/2"x43 1/2" Frame: 34"x47 1/2" Condition: Piece is in very good condition aside from a small mark of foxing in the upper right hand corner. Colors are strongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Matted and Framed Signed LithographAlexander Calder Composition Aux Circles & Tubes Lithograph 19/1999Known for his mobiles and staybiles, he was in fact born into a long line of sculptors and engineers. The way a Calder piece is placeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Braniff Airplane ModelOffered is a polychrome plastic model, reproduction of a 1969 Braniff Airliner by Alexander Calder, circa 1970's. Approx. 8" x 6-3/4" x 8-1/2". Comes with stand. Piece needs a good cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder "Squash Blossoms" Artist ProofAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Squash Blossoms" Artist Proof on paper. This piece was originally published for XXe Siecle Magazine in 1972. This artist proof colored lithograph is hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Lithograph Dierriere Le MiroirAlexander Calder Lithograph From Dierriere Le Miroir, Published by Galerie Maeght Paris Circa 1968, with Fold Down Center of Piece as Originally Published. . Under glass in period frame measures 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Acrylic On Paper Geometric PtgAlexander (Sandy) Calder (Connecticut, New York/France, 1898 - 1976) unframed colorful geometric acrylic painting on paper, unsigned, and measuring 15" in height with width of 11". This piece is paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "Hommage a Miro" Poster on PaperHommage a Miro is a poster on paper by Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Measures approx. 22.5" x 30" (image). There may be very minor imperfections on the paper but the piece is in good condition. RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Acrylic On Paper Geometric PtgAlexander (Sandy) Calder (Connecticut, New York/France, 1898 - 1976) unframed colorful geometric acrylic painting on paper, unsigned, and measuring 15" in height with width of 11". This piece is paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, HAPPY PEOPLE S/N EtchingOne of America's best known sculptors, "Sandy" Calder became most famous for his kinetic abstract mobiles. He also did floor pieces, was a painter in watercolor, oil and gouache, did etchings and seriSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECES1 after work by Alexander Calder, produced by Graphika Europa, numbered from edition of 375, approximate image size 22 1/2" x 28 1/2", 1 Calder exhibition poster, "Stables", produced by Maeght, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist, Cutout Tin SnakeUSA, 1940s tin, steel, wood, paint 9.5” x 13” x 1 7/8” Graphic cutout snake from a reused piece of tin on painted wood base, in the vocabulary of Alexander Calder. Tags: modern, modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder's "Les Triangles" Original LithographAlexander Calder's "Les Triangles" original lithograph from Derrier le Mirroir. Done in Calder's signature style, this piece is in near excellent condition with an extremely miniscule wrinkle upper leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Culture T-shirts GroupingThree piece pop culture T-shirts grouping, circa 1980's Screen Stars Alexander Calder size M, 1986 My Shirt Is Made In The U.S.A. Hands Across America size L and 1988 Hanes Philadelphia Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder's "Stabiles" Original LithographAlexander Calder's "Stabiles" original lithograph from Derrier le Mirroir. Done in Calder's signature style, this piece is in near excellent condition with a small and very minor crease lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder's "Stabiles VII" Original LithographAlexander Calder's "Stabiles VII" original lithograph from Derrier le Mirroir, no. 141. Done in Calder's signature style, this piece is in near excellent condition with a minor crease lower right cornSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$575(3 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausAlexander Calder Vintage Lithograph Framed Abstract Art 1960s 15.5in x 19.5in RedUS$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)US$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TWO BLACK AND ONE RED FIGURE DANCING, 22IN x 27INUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE CARD PLAYERS, 18.5IN x 24.5INUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT, 23IN x 25.5IN (58cm x 65cm)US$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT IN HEELS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED POKER NIGHT, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED FETES III, 17IN x 18IN (43cm x 46cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SEVEN OF HEARTS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$450
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise SunsetUS$600(1 bid)