Sold2015Alexander Nelke Seascape Oil on Canvas (A)1894-1974. American Artist. NY/South Carolina/Estonia. May need minor cleaning. Hampton, NY Estate. 35.5" wide x 23.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER NELKE SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGAlexander Nelke (1894 - 1974) coastal seascape oil on canvas painting in gold gesso frame, Sunrise or sunset oil painting. Signed A. Nelke 1961. Image 36 inches x 24 inches. Gold gilt frame.Frame 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Nelke Seascape with Gulls Oil PaintingAlexander Nelke (1894-1974, USA/ Estonia). Seascape with Gulls Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 46" x 22" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski, Seascape, oil on canvasAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995) Seascape oil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/8" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Nelke (1894 - 1974) America/Estonia, Oil on Canvas River Landscape at SunsetLarge painting in good condition, could use a cleaning. Signed A. Nelke lower right. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995), SeascapeAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995). Seascape. Oil on canvas. Signed "A. Dzigurski" lower right. Sight 23 1/4" x 35 1/4", frame 30 3/8" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California SeascapeAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California Seascape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 14" x 18"; Frame: 21 1/4" x 25 1/4". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California SeascapeAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California Seascape Medium: Oil on canvas signed:lower right Size: 23" x 29" Frame Size: 36.5" x30.5 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski ''Sunset Seascape'' OilAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995 California) ''Sunset Seascape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. with copyright ink stamp on verso. Gallery framed 23''x27''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. Alexander Oil on Canvas SeascapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring seascape with a wave crashing over rocks. Signed "P Alexander" in the bottom left corner. 37 x 74 cm (14.5 x 29.5 inch), Frame: 59 x 97 cm (23.25 x 38 inch) .See Sold Price
Sold20201951 Alexander Dzigurski Seascape O / CThis Lot Features A 1951 Oil On Canvas Seascape Painting By Alexander Dzigurski (serbian, 1911 - 1995). Signed Lower Right Register. Measures 30" X 40", 36.56" X 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER A. DZIGURSKI (Yugoslavian 1911-1995) AALEXANDER A. DZIGURSKI (Yugoslavian 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "Seascape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 23 3/4" x 35 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995, Los Angeles, CA)Seascape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Dzigurski 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Camilla Lucas, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE V$13,000MEASUREMENTS:35"HX48"W MINT CONDITION, FRAMED/"in the style of"Alexander Dzigursky ( 1911-1995) Alexander Dzigurski was a Serbian/American artist who studied at the School of Art in Belgrade, much toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Nelke (NY,SC,Estonia,1894-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Nelke (New York, South Carolina, Estonian, 1894 - 1974) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Nelke, Clipper Ship at Full SailAlexander Nelke (Estonian-American, 1894-1974), clipper ship at full sail, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 18" x 24", in period painted frame 22" x 27". Provenance: Malden, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Nelke (NY,SC,Estonia,1894-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Sergei Alexander Nelke (New York, South Carolina, Estonian, 1894 - 1974) TITLE: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Nelke (NY,SC,Estonia,1894-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Nelke (New York, South Carolina, Estonian, 1894 - 1974) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Nelke (1894 - 1974)Alexander Nelke, Estonian / American (1894 - 1974) "Moonlight Over Waves" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Measures 24" x 36". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 43-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995), Seascape with Crashing SurfAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995), Seascape with Crashing Surfoil on canvas, signed lower right, with artist's stamp to verso, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 32 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SEASCAPELARGE OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SEASCAPE , SIGNED R ALEXANDER , LOWER RIGHT - 30" x 20" ; 42" x 32" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) Oil on Canvas SeascapeGorgeous painting is from California artist Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995). This seascape is they type of artwork he is known for, crashing waves with the setting sun in the background. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI SEASCAPE PAINTINGAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) Oil on canvas painting of a coastal seascape with ocean waves crashing on the rocks and cloudy sunset sky. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24" and 36.5" x 30.5" w/ fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Dzigurski, (American, 1911-1995), UntitledAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995) Untitled (Seascape with Crashing Waves) oil on canvas signed A. Dzigurski (lower right) 24 x 48 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M.See Sold Price
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Seascape, Oil On CanvasUS$60
7 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Seascape Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$1
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - SURREALISTIC SEASCAPE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,350