Sold2017Alexei Kondratyevich Savrasov (Russian (1830-1897) OilAlexei Kondratyevich Savrasov (Russian (1830-1897) Oil on Canvas, Landscape with Rainbow. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 19-1/2" H, 27" W; frame measures 26" H, 33-3/4" W. Shipping $285.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexei Kondratyevich Savrasov (Russian, RussianAlexei Kondratyevich Savrasov (Russian, Russian (1830-1897) Oil on Canvas, Landscape with Rainbow. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 19-1/2" H, 27" W; frame measures 26" H, 33-3/4" W. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Savrasov Russian Landscape OilAttributed to Aleksei Kondratievitch Savrasov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1830 - 1897) landscape oil painting on canvas depicting an old cottage scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN TRADITIONAL LACQUERED WOODEN TRINKET BOXA vintage Russian traditional lacquered wooden trinket box. Circa 1950s. Black ground color, red interior. The painting on the lid depicts the reproduction The rooks have arrived of Alexei Savrasov. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver & Niello Snuff Box, Moscow, Russia, 1830.Silver & Niello Snuff Box, Moscow, Russia, 1830. Of rectangular form with beautiful niello foliate ornaments. Gilt interior. Marked with Russian silver marks (84 standard), Moscow city mark, Dated 183See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Theodore Lix (FRENCH 1830 - 1897) PencilFrederic Theodore Lix (FRENCH 1830 - 1897) Pencil drawing, Titled “The Revolution,” image size 7 1/2 x 5 inches, overall size 15 1/2 by 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Theodore Lix (FRENCH 1830 - 1897) gouacheFrederic Theodore Lix (FRENCH 1830 - 1897) gouache drawing, fishermen, atelier stamp, sight size 9 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIA 1897 Circulated One Rouble Russian Empire...RUSSIA 1897 Circulated One Rouble Russian Empire Nicholas II Silver Coin as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1897 СПБ 2 Kopek Y# 10.2 Grades Select AURussia 1897 СПБ 2 Kopek Y# 10.2 Grades Select AU. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 applesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea SetVery Fine Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian 1830-1888) Circa 1884 Seven Piece Polychrome Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Set. Comprising tea pot, covered sugar, creamer, sugar tongs, strainer, sugar scoop aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bogdanovich WenigRussian, 1830-1908The Troika Arrives Signed K. Wenig (ll) Oil on canvas 13 x 16 3/8 inches (33 x 41.7 cm)Frame 21 1/4 x 25 inches (54 x 63.5 cm)Provenance:[Sale[ Christie's New York,OctobeSee Sold Price
2016Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981) Russian PaintingAnatole Efimoff (Russian, 1897-1981) oil on canvasboard " Still Life with Crabs " , signed and dated 1943 lower right .Size 28 3/4" x 28 3/4" ( 73 x 73 cm ) . Giltwood frame . Artist Biography : The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two P. Ovchinnikov Vermeil Silver and Enamel CupsTwo Pavel Akimovich Ovchinnikov Vermeil Silver and Enamel Cups. Pavel Akimovich Ovchinnikov (Russian, 1830-1888). Lobed and tapered round cup on outwards tapering shaped foot, vermeil .84 silver decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enamel Beaker Pavel OvchinnikovSmall Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel beaker with three round ball feet with the mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian, 1830-1888). Profusely decorated with scrolling floral and foliate motifs iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES ANATOLEVICH POGEDAIEFF (RUSSIAN 1897-1971) OILGEORGES ANATOLEVICH POGEDAIEFF (RUSSIAN 1897-1971) OIL ON CANVAS, WATERMELON, SIGNED. 13 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED 20 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA DEINEKO (RUSSIAN 1897-1970)OLGA DEINEKO (RUSSIAN 1897-1970) Self Portrait, 1931 gouache and pencil on paper 41 x 26 cm (16 x 10 in.) initialed lower left, initialed and dated lower right LOT NOTES Olga Deineko was born in UkraiSee Sold Price
2019attributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897-1945) Oilattributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897-1945) Oil on Canvas "Supermatist Composition". Signed in Cyrillic en verso. Good Condition. Measures 31-1/2 Inches Tall and 23-5/8 Inches Wide, Unframed. (See Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt Auctions19th Century English Oil Painting by John Bagnold Burgess, Framed PortraitUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 28RR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks VolkhovskyUS$5,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletFrederic Francois Chopin Bust Bronze Statue - Size: 12"L x 8"W x 21"H.US$390
11 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesStepan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff Watercolor on Paper Art: 9" x 12" RussiaUS$1,200