Sold2016ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (Fr., 1852-1941)Oil on canvas depicting kittens at play with a ball of yarn, 21 x 25-1/4 in. (canvas), 25-1/2 x 29-1/4 in. (overall); original frame, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Oil on CanvasAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting three kittens, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, Elmhurst,See Sold Price
Sold2016DE NEUVILLE, Alfred A. Brunel. Oil on Panel.Kittens in the Workingroom. Signed lower right. Old handwritten label with title verso. Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1851 - 1941). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 8.5" high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French 1852-1941)Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French 1852-1941) Two kittens and a bowl of milk Oil on board Signed lower right Brunel Neuville 10" x 14" Provenance: Estate of Judith Kreuter of Milford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunel de Neuville - Still Life With Fruit - O/CAlfred-Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852-1941) "Still Life With Fruit", depicting gooseberries and currants in and around a wicker basket. Oil on canvas. In carved gilt wood frame. Signed lower left. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French 1852-1941)Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French 1852-1941) Four curious kittens and a snail Oil on board Signed lower left Brunel Neuville 10 1/2" x 14" Condition: overall good condition Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Arthur Brunel De Neuville, Still Life, O/CAlfred Arthur Brunel De Neuville (French, 1852-1941), Still life with fruit, oil on canvas, signed 'Alfred Neuville' lower right, 25" x 37", frame 42" x 52 1/2". 7" tear to canvas, losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred-A. Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941)Alfred-Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) "Kittens with a Bowl of Milk" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 21-3/4" x 25-1/2", framed 29" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville French, 1852-1941Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville French, 1852-1941 Flowers Signed Brunel Neuville (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches (54.6 x 65.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941) FranceAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941) France ,Oil / Canvas,Signed Lower Right,measures 17" x 21" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Cat Portrait Brunel De Neuville PaintingAntique French impressionist cat portrait painting by Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941). Oil on canvas. Signed. Unframed. Image size, 19H x 25LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Neuville (French,1851-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (France, 1851 - 1941) NAME: Two Kittens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Few very minor scattered inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (1852 - 1941): STILL LIFEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 21 x 26 inches; 28 1/2 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202410" x 8" O/C Signed A.J. Elsley10" x 8" O/C Signed A.J. Elsley of Grandma and Girl Reading While 2 Kittens Play in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941), still life with currants and basket of plums, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Craquelure, impact crackle, scattered flakes repaired with inpainSee Sold Price
SoldAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) The Priceless Plaything framed 72.5 x 84.0 ...Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) The Priceless Plaything signed 'Brunel Neuville' (lower right) oil on canvas 53 x 64.5 cm (20 7/8 x 25 3/8 in). framed 72.5 x 84.0 x 8.5 cm. (28 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)three kittens watching a snail sgn. l.l. Brunel Neuville, o/c, 21.25 by 25.75 in., sponge decorated frame old paper label on stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)four kittens at play sgn. l.r. Brunel Neuville, o/c (relined), 20 by 25.5 in., gilt frame, under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville(French, 1851-1941) Still Life with Roses and Lilacs, signed lower right "Brunel Neuville", oil on canvas, 25-1/2 x 36-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 37-1/2 x 47-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL de NEUVILLE (1851-1941)"Mother Watchful over Puppies" oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 26 inches. signed Leon Brun. framed 25 x 30 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL de NEUVILLE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE. NEEDS CLEANED. 26" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 34" x 29" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852–1941) Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville depicting a still life of fish and a metal pot. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. CIRCA: Late 19th to earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852 - 1941)Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852 - 1941) What's Happening? oil on canvas signed Neville (lower right) 8 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of a Prominent Family, John's Island, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED-ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (FRENCH 1852-1941)ALFRED-ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (FRENCH 1852-1941) A Basket of Grapes, oil on canvas 38.4 x 46 cm (15 1/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, Jan 11, 1999, Lot 421 (sold together wiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFramed o/c Signed Lower Left - 24" x 28"US$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFramed o/c Signed Lower Right - 20" x 26"US$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20US$100
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65US$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFramed o/c Napoleon - Signed Joe Boxer 24" x 48"US$30