Sold2022Signed Alfred De Dreux, Ottoman WarriorSigned Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810 - 1860), Ottoman warrior, oil on canvas, 30 1/2" x 25", in original parcel gilt frame 39 1/4" x 34 1/4". Private Collection Lisbon, Portugal. Rare and unpublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred de Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Alfred de Dreux (French, 1810-1860) Le Baron Finot oil on canvas 23 x 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Gregory Boshart and Dr. William Lawrence, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Alfred De Dreux MezzotintPierre Cottin (French, 1823-1887) after Pierre Alfred de Dreux (French, 1810-1860) mezzotint "Alone at the Rendez-Vous". Sight: 15 7/8" H x 20 1/2" W. Frame: 21 1/2" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Oil on CanvasAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting three kittens, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, Elmhurst,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852–1941) Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville depicting a still life of fish and a metal pot. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. CIRCA: Late 19th to earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852 - 1941)Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852 - 1941) What's Happening? oil on canvas signed Neville (lower right) 8 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of a Prominent Family, John's Island, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941), still life with currants and basket of plums, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Craquelure, impact crackle, scattered flakes repaired with inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED-ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (FRENCH 1852-1941)ALFRED-ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (FRENCH 1852-1941) A Basket of Grapes, oil on canvas 38.4 x 46 cm (15 1/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, Jan 11, 1999, Lot 421 (sold together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Arthur Brunel De Neuville, Still Life, O/CAlfred Arthur Brunel De Neuville (French, 1852-1941), Still life with fruit, oil on canvas, signed 'Alfred Neuville' lower right, 25" x 37", frame 42" x 52 1/2". 7" tear to canvas, losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Still life with oystersAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) Still life with oysters Signed 'Brunel Neuville' (lower left) Oil on canvas 54 x 65.1cm (21 1/4 x 25 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville French, 1852-1941Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville French, 1852-1941 Flowers Signed Brunel Neuville (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches (54.6 x 65.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
SoldAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) The Priceless Plaything framed 72.5 x 84.0 ...Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) The Priceless Plaything signed 'Brunel Neuville' (lower right) oil on canvas 53 x 64.5 cm (20 7/8 x 25 3/8 in). framed 72.5 x 84.0 x 8.5 cm. (28 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred-A. Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941)Alfred-Arthur Brunel de Neuville (French, 1852-1941) "Kittens with a Bowl of Milk" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 21-3/4" x 25-1/2", framed 29" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Cat Portrait Brunel De Neuville PaintingAntique French impressionist cat portrait painting by Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941). Oil on canvas. Signed. Unframed. Image size, 19H x 25LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville(French, 1851-1941) Still Life with Roses and Lilacs, signed lower right "Brunel Neuville", oil on canvas, 25-1/2 x 36-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 37-1/2 x 47-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left D ap. J. Melin. and R. de Leon 1860.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Cohen (1920-2001) American FrenchBOTTIER, oil painting on canvas, initialed lower right, 19 ¾ x 25 ½”, frame 26 ¼ x 32”. Provenance: Salon De L’Arvee.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred De Musset, drawingAlfred De Musset, drawing, Alfred De Musset (French, 1810-1857), "Exposant se Rendan.t au Louvre", brown ink on paper, artist tag but no visible signature, 7.5"h x 6"w (sheet), 12"h x 10"w (framed) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Sisley French (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofAlfred Sisley appears at the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Alfred Sisley . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constant Troyon, French (1810-1865)Constant Troyon, French (1810-1865), Oil on canvas painting of two cows drinking in a pasture stream, signed lower right, "Troyon", 12" x 18", set in the original molded gilt frame (few losses), two sSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS SIMON CABAILLOT LASSALLE OIL ON CANVASLOUIS SIMON CABAILLOT LASSALLE (FRENCH 1810-1870), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 12", CHILDREN WITH MOTHER DOG & PUPS:Signed lower left; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Louis Philippe Coignet. English Church, oil(French, 1798-1860). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Coignet" ll, 9 1/2 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bianchini, Portrait of a Young WomanCharles Bianchini (French, 1860-1905), oil on canvas depicting the head of a young woman, gazing upward, housed in a very fine giltwood Florentine frame, 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" canvas, 20 1/2" x 22 1/2" frSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5218th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De DreuxUS$3,400
Sep 28King GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still LifeUS$1,500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper521870's French Oil Painting Large Canvas Three Children Fishing Woodland PoolUS$700
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,400(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,US$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HELENE GIROD DE L'AIN (French 1926-1966) A PAINTING, "L'Orangeade," 20TH CENTURYUS$225(2 bids)
BonhamsAlfred F. de Prades (British, fl. 1844-1883) A bay hunter 18 1/2 x 24 1/2in (47 x 62.3cm)US$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835US$8,000
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Descamps (French, 1803-1860) A market scene 18 3/4 x 25 3/4in (47.5 x 65.5cm)US$2,000