2016Alfred Milton Duca (American 1920-1997) A view fromAlfred Milton Duca (American 1920-1997) A view from sunshine hill oil on masonite 14 x 12" decending from artists estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Milton Duca (American 1920-1997) Blue Woman -Alfred Milton Duca (American 1920-1997) Blue Woman - Identified on reverse oil on masonite 16 x 12" decending from artists estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Milton Duca, Two CandlesticksAlfred Milton Duca (American, 1920-1997), set of two candlesticks, cast metal, taller 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Milton Duca (1920-1997): UntitledAlfred Milton Duca (1920-1997): Untitled Polymer tempera on metal, unmarked, on a wood stand. 15 1/2 x 11 x 4 1/2 in. (with stand). The Collection of Lois B. Torf.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Robert Oliver Frick Oil On CanvasAmerican Artist Robert Oliver Frick's (1920-1997) Impressionist Oil On Canvas titled Along Gordon Drive. This fun landscape painting is thick with texture, rich with color and reminiscent of the viewSee Sold Price
Sold2017PREMINGER GARDNER, Mary. Oil on Canvas. AbstractComposition. Signed bottom right. Signed and titled, verso. Mary Gardner Preminger (American, 1920 - 1997). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 93" high x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quinton J. Stephenson (American, 1920-1997)Quinton J. Stephenson (American, 1920-1997), "Critter Leaping Out of Hole", driftwood and mixed media, unsigned, h. 10 1/4 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 9 1/4 in. Provenance: Gift of Phyllis Kind, 2000; EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Clark, American (1920-1997)Robert Clark, American (1920-1997) Egg Tempura on Canvas, Twilight. Signed lower right, signed and titled to verso. Measures 36" H, 30" W; frame measures 36-1/2" H, 30-1/2" W. Condition: Small paint fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quinton J. Stephenson (American, 1920-1997)Quinton J. Stephenson (American, 1920-1997), "Alligator in Landscape", mixed media and found objects, unsigned, h. 7 in., w. 12 in., d. 7 1/2 in. Provenance: Acquired from the artist, 1995; Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Rathsack, View Between HousesLaurence Rathsack (American, 1920-2008) View Between Houses, circa 1948 watercolor on paper inscribed verso Rathsack, 4., Summer 194_ (date unclear), outdoor sketching, UN, A.C.M., W.C.P. 1943 or 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Cohen (American, 1920-2001) Place Dauphine.Alfred Cohen (American, 1920-2001) Place Dauphine. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on stretcher 21.25" x 25.5" Frame: 26.25" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Landscape Sketch LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) View: 7-1/2" x 5-1/2". Frame: 17" x 15". Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' Invoices. Please Feel FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Nurse, 1970" Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) View: 8-3/4" W x 8-3/4" H. Frame: 18" W x 18" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' Invoices. Please FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toonerville Trolley GameMilton Bradley. American - 1920's - Box 17" Wide x 9" Tall. Very Fine Condition. Box with tears.See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN DEMOTT (1920 - 1997, AMERICAN) Full Fathom Five.HELEN DEMOTT (1920 - 1997, AMERICAN) Full Fathom Five. Oil on masonite, 1949. Signed, DeMott, lower right. Signed, Helen DeMott, dated, 1949, and inscribed as titled on verso. 943x457 mm; 13x18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Brown, Pre-View, 1970Roger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Pre-View, 1970 color offset lithograph commercially printed edition size unknown, probably 1000-2000 16 15/16" x 21 5/16" Provenance: Property from an Important ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Arshile Gorky (American, 1904-1948): AbstractAlfred F. Storz (American, 1920-?): gouache on board, signed bottom right, framed. 15 x 23" board, 23 1/4 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998), View ofAlfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998) View of Pemaquid Signed "A. Chadbourn" l.r., titled, signed, and dated "...A. Chadbourn 1975" on the stretcher. Oil on linen, 24 1/2 x 36 in. (61.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton C. Weiler - Running Red FoxMilton C. Weiler (American, 1910-1974) View of a running red fox, watercolor (6 x 10 in., sight). H: 8.75 in., W: 13 in., D; 0.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) VIEW OF ALFRED,WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) VIEW OF ALFRED, NEW YORK DRAWING, pastel on paper, an early work of Cubist influence depicting brightly-colored buildings in a verdant mountainous setting, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN LEARY (American, 20th Century). Seascape view, 1997, Watercolor on paper. Signed and datedJOHN LEARY (American, 20th Century). Seascape view, 1997, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 13 x 19 inches; frame: 23 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GARDNER, Mary. Oil and String on Canvas.Signed M. Gardner lower right. Further signed and inscribed with artist's addresses verso. Mary (Preminger) Gardner (American, active in New York / California (1920 - 1997). Dimensions: 30" high x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017GARDNER PREMINGER. Mary. Oil On Canvas.Untitled abstract composition signed lr left and verso . Mary (Preminger) Gardner (American, active in New York / California (1920 - 1997). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" x 60"See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlfred Stieglitz, Equivalent, Mountains And Sky, Lake George, 1924US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlfred Stieglitz, Equivalent, Music No.1, Lake George, 1922US$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1997 Christmas Art Round .999 Silver CameoUS$25