Sold2023Alfred Wahlberg Drawing DancerAlfred Wahlberg (Sweden, 1834-1906). Drawing on paper, dancer. Pencil signed lower center A. Wahlberg. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" (with frame 20 1/2" x 16 1/4"). Tape residue across top edge of sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greta Magnusson-Grossman (Swedish, 1906-1999), Grasshopper Floor LampGreta Magnusson (Swedish, 1906-1999), Grasshopper Floor Lamp1947, for Ralph O. Smith, green painted metal, adjustable aluminum angle cone shade with switch, tripod base with cord dispensing from the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Hald (Swedish, 1883-1980) together with aEdward Hald (Swedish, 1883-1980) together with a Sven Palmqvist (Swedish, 1906-1984)GraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greta Grossman, Glenn of California CredenzaGreta Magnusson-Grossman (Swedish, 1906 - 1999) for Glenn of California. Mid-century walnut credenza cabinet, circa 1955. 32.75" H x 72" W x 18" D Property from a private Long Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Edvin Ohrstrom art glass vase for OrreforsSigned Edvin Ohrstrom (Swedish, 1906-1994) 'The Girl and The Dove' aeriel vase, depicting the bird and woman in side profile, executed in layers of colored glass, maker marked to underside, retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Sven Palmqvist, (Swedish, 1906-1984), Orrefors, c.* Sven Palmqvist (Swedish, 1906-1984) Orrefors, c. 1950's a Ravenna Navette, No. 1485 bowl glass signed to underside Height 5 x length 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (British 1834-1906) A PAINTING,WALTER HEATH WILLIAMS (British 1834-1906) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Fisherman at Pond, a Lady on a Path and a Field of Hay," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 26 1/2" Provenance: Property from a PromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Crepuscule (1974)Artist: Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Title: Crepuscule (1974) Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 61/150, signee et datee en bas a droite Pellan 74 Description (ENG): Serigrpah on paper, 61/150, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Williams (1834-1906), PaWalter Williams (1834-1906), Pair of Scottish Landscapes with Sheep and Cattle in the Highlands, oil on canvas, each monogrammed WW. and dated (18)83 lower right, the sheep painting more heavily retouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sven Palmqvist, (Swedish, 1906-1984), Ravenna BowlSven Palmqvist (Swedish, 1906-1984) Ravenna Bowl Orrefors, Sweden blown glass etched ORREFORS Ravenna Nr.6288 Sven Palmqvist to underside Height 3 1/8 x width 6 1/2 x depth 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Kongo (1906 – 1990)Lilled. 1970. Tempera. Lõuend. 73 x 55 cm. Alfred Kongo omandas kunstihariduse 1929–40 (vaheaegadega) Pallases. Teda peetakse Pallase koolkonna traditsioonide üheks kõige põhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Proessdorf (Swedish, 1882-1925) The MostGöta Canal ca. 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Göteborgs Litografiska Aktiebolag, Sweden 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jansson, The Creek, 1915, oil on canvasAlfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) The Creek, 1915 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 29" x 36 1/4" Exhibitions: Swedish-American Artists: Fourth Art Exhibition, Swedish Club of ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greta Magnusson Grossman (Swedish-American, 1906-1999) Grasshopper Floor Lamp, c. 2000 Gubi, USAGreta Magnusson Grossman (Swedish-American, 1906-1999) Grasshopper Floor Lamp, c. 2000 Gubi, USA enameled steel, brass H 50 x W 14 1/2 x D 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) Riverside,Alfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) Riverside, IL. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1921 LR Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 24.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) AutumnAlfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) Autumn Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1927 LR Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 24.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Kongo (Estonian 1906 - 1990) Atla motiivSaaremaa loodus ning 1960ndatelgi kohati üsna arhailine külamiljöö mõjutasid erinevaid kunstnikke erinevalt, kuigi motiivid (nt Atla küla oma tuulikuga) olid samad. NaguSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Halsman (1906-1979); Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds;Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds, 1963 Gelatin silver contact print; '23' in an written in an unknown hand and credit stamps on the verso. 5 x 3 1/2in (12.7 x 8.8 cm) sheet 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBUCHERO, AMPHORISKOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred STEVENS (1823-1906) oil on boardAlfred STEVENS (1823-1906) oil on board, Montecarlo view. 25” H x 28 1/2” W including frame. 12 1/2” H x 16 1/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanKANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860See Sold Price
May 22Jasper52Carl Johanson (1906-1993), Swedish graphic artist and painter. Oil on canvas. Abstract compositionUS$380
BonhamsADRIANUS JACOBUS VROLIJK (Dutch, 1834-1862) Figures Surrounding a Beached Fishing Vessel (framed...US$300(9 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOLERIDGE, Samuel T. (1772-1834). Christabel: Kubla Khan, A Vision; The Pains of Sleep. London:US$400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVendome by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 73 PcsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadeleine by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 72 pcUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 piecesUS$10
May 25Jasper52Authentic Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Large Alhambra Choker Necklace 1998US$16,000
May 25Jasper52Authentic! Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold Diamond & Pink Sapphire Flower NecklaceUS$11,000