Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2015Krishna Shamrao Kulkarni, paintingKrishna Shamrao Kulkarni, painting, Krishna Shamrao Kulkarni (Indian, 1916-1994), untitled, 1975, oil on canvas, signed "Krishna Kulkarni", lower right, 26"h x 11"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Brainard(New York, 1942-1994) Bouquet, 1975, original postcard, signed lower right "Brainard 75" and printed verso "Original Postcard by Joe Brainard/The Alternative Press", collage with gouache and color graSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Carlson, Matachine, 1975George Carlson(b. 1940)Matachine, 1975bronze, edition 4 of 21Inscribed: 1975 © 4-21Carlson15 x 10 x 9 in. (38.10 x 25.40 x 22.86 cm.), With Base: 21 x 10 x 9 1/2 in. (53.34 x 25.40 x 24.13 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Tony Da Etched Redware PotSan Ildefonso, (1940-2008), circa 1975, with raised relief Avanyu in etched band, signed on base "DA", 4 x 5 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton Instruction, 1940Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Instruction, 1940 Lithograph on paper ed. of 250 11 x 13 (in) 17.25 x 21.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Benton, lower right Published by Associated AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Instruction 1940 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by Benton in pencil below the image lower right, listedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196)Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196) 1975. Lithograph, signed 'Sam Francis' (lower right) numbered 10/28. 38 1/4 in. x 28 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Ross, Self-Portrait, Oil on canvasAlvin Ross (1920-1975) Self-Portrait, 1940 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Henry Yeckley Drifting Clouds, 1940Norman Henry Yeckley (American, 1914-1994) Drifting Clouds, 1940 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 27 x 33 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Norman Henry Yeckley 1940, lower left Titled, signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 ItalyUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.US$2,200
Oct 11DuMouchellesMervin Jules, (American, 1912-1994) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1940, "Little Tailor", H 11"US$50
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)US$2(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$4,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOSUS$800(6 bids)