Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Henry Yeckley Drifting Clouds, 1940Norman Henry Yeckley (American, 1914-1994) Drifting Clouds, 1940 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 27 x 33 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Norman Henry Yeckley 1940, lower left Titled, signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Levy Israeli/American, b. 1940 Two FiguresBenjamin Levy Israeli/American, b. 1940 Two Figures with Horns, 1994 Signed and dated B. Levy 94. (ll) Oil on canvas 50 x 44 1/4 inches (127 x 112.4 cm) C Estate of William TaftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Havas ''Skagit Landscape'' 1994 MonotypePaul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Skagit Landscape'' 1994 Monotype 14''x21'' Image. Signed and dated lower margin. Plasteel gallery framing 24''x31''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baskerville Watercolor - US Sailors at Market, ca. 1940**First Time At Auction** Charles Baskerville (American, 1896-1994). Untitled watercolor, ca. 1940. Signed on the lower left. A beautiful watercolor of a Moroccan market frequented by sailors dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Rose 1994 watercolor Railroad YardRose, Ted (American 1940 - 2002), Inside The Railroad Yard, 1994, watercolor, 11.75 x 15 inches (sight size), signed and dated Rose 94 lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER PARKE (1909-1994) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER- TWO WORKSWalter Simpson Parke (1909-1994) Warm Summer Day Circa 1940. The two watercolor paintings on paper, each signed along the lower edge, are displayed in matching frames made by the artist. Each sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Vaade Lõunasse II. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 160 cm. Malle Leis lõpetas ERKI 1967. aastal Lepo Mikko õpilasena. Ta oli rühmituse ANK’64 asutajaliikmeid.Malle Leisi emSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malle Leis - "Oktoober" - 1994ARTIST: Malle Leis (EESTI) PEALKIRI: "Oktoober" AASTA: 1994 MÕÕDUD: 70 x 104 cm TEHNIKA: akvarell paberil SIGNATUUR: all keskel "Leis 1999" AUTORIST: Malle LEIS (1940 - 2017) oli eesti maalikunstnikSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Spinski, 'Garbage Can', 1994(Polish, 1940-2013), glazed ceramic and paint, signed and dated 1994 24-1/2"h x 17"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Havas ''Daybreak & Dusk from Decatur Island'' 1994Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Daybreak & Dusk from Decatur Island'' 1994 Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 17''x21''. Excellent condition. This lot being sold with no rSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 11DuMouchellesMervin Jules, (American, 1912-1994) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1940, "Little Tailor", H 11"US$50
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)US$1,400(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,150(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,450(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,400(2 bids)