Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari- SIlkscreen on Paper "Paesaggio in Rosso"Artist: Luca Alinari. Medium: SIlkscreen on Paper. Title: Paesaggio in Rosso. Size: 12" x 12". Signature: Hand Signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 22x44. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Acrylic on canvas. Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 -Acrylic on canvas depicting "Profilo nel sole" by Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 – Florence, 2019). Cm 49x39. Code CI/02/MC. Archived at Archivi Alinari 23.09.02 as label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "Mare Nostro Con Figure" OriginalArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Mare Nostro Con Figure. Size: 60x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Vedute dall'auto in sosta, n. 3, 1988Acrilico e pastelli su tela, cm. 10X15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà(Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà. L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualitàmolto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsItalian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della RobbiaUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsAn Italian Faience Frieze from Cantoria After Luca Della RobbiaUS$250(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55486: Carlo Luca della Quercia Aquamarine, Gold BracelUS$2,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAttilo DE LUCA (c.1930), large bronze angel La Paix, signed A De Luca€1,200
3 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksFerrara Dentro Inner Ferrara By Folco Quilici & Luca Tamagnini SIGNED By QuiliciUS$25
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletOriginal 2 of 9 Horse Statue by Attilio de Luca - Size: 68"L x 19"W x 58"H.US$2,300