Sold2018Allee W. Gerard 30x36 O/C Winter PondAllee W. Gerard (IN, 1895-1993) 30x36 , O/C , SLR , Winter Pond Condition: Flaking and paint loss on lower edge of canvas near signature size as framed, 34.5 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Dwight F Steininger 30x36 O/C "Melody, Early WinterDwight F Steininger (IN, 1910-1997) 30x36 , O/C , signed lower left, 1971 , "Melody, Early Winter" , Depicting: Indiana landscape with pond, fence , Titled: in pencil, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Muller-Lingke (1844-1930) 20"x36" o/c winter scene w sun setting over cottage & frozen pond wAlbert Muller-Lingke (1844-1930) 20"x36" o/c winter scene w sun setting over cottage & frozen pond w peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. FUJITA WOODBLOCK PRINT, 1973, WINTER PONDF. FUJITA WOODBLOCK PRINT, 1973, H 14", W 11", WINTER POND A woodblock print by F. Fujita. Depicting a frozen pond in the foreground with trees to the background. Artist's signature, date and editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.E. Heney "Lac Morois" 16"x20" o/c winter scene w horse drawn sleighF.E. Heney "Lac Morois" 16"x20" o/c winter scene w horse drawn sleighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique unsgnd o/c winter scene w horse drawn sleigh &Antique unsgnd o/c winter scene w horse drawn sleigh & deer - small tear upper left - 16"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 19th c. O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE W/ STAG, 37" X 15"FRAMED 19th c. O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE W/ STAG, 37" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023C1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" XC1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School O/b winter scene, pond w/ skaters,signedDutch School oil on board, depicting a winter scene with skaters on a frozen pond, signed Rominov, 16"h x 19.75"w, overall size including frame 25.75"h x 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021George A Fish AWS, NJ Artist, Winter Stream Pond W/cGeorge A Fish AWS, NJ Artist, Winter Stream Pond W/c. Member American Watercolor Society. Watercolor Painting, Signed, Original framing. size: 9.5 x 13.5 matte, 15 x 19 outside of frame. ASKart: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. H. Willis signed O/c New England winter landscapeW. H. Willis (American, b.1943) oil on canvas, depicting a New England winter landscape, signed lower right, in a gilt-decorated frame, 21.5"h x 37"w; overall size with frame 29.25"h x 37"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015JC Carr 20"x16" antique o/c pond in forest landscape wJC Carr 20"x16" antique o/c pond in forest landscape w birds flying in carved vintage frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021after John Henry Twachtman, Winter Pondafter John Henry Twachtman Winter Pond oil on canvas 10.125 h × 15 w in (26 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'J.H. Twachtman'. Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bonnie Posselli, o/c, Winter WoodsB[onnie] Posselli, signed, oil on canvas, Winter Woods. [with glazing]. 40"h x 32 1/4"w=frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEDGIBLY-W FRANKEO/C WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEDGIBLY-W FRANKE MEHN(?), SMALL HOLE IN CANVAS ON TOP, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 28" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. O/c winter landscape sceneEarly 20th century oil on canvas, possibly American, depicting a winter landscape snow scene with village, unsigned, 26"h x 34" w, overall size including frame 31"h x 39"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thos Herbert Smith 25x30 O/C Winter LandscapeThos Herbert Smith (NY, 1877-XXXX) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower right , Winter Landscape , Depicting: rural homes around pond, hills Condition: extensive cracking, some paint loss, paint loss around sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE SKODSTRUP, DANISH O/C WINTER SCENESigned lower right. Circa 1950's. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 24", (Sight) H 12.25" x W 18.5" Condition: Couple small areas with crazing developing. Wear to some edges of frame. H076See Sold Price
Sold2023A. RENOUX ORIGINAL O/C WINTER STREET SCENESigned lower left; inscribed indistinctly on stretcher verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 20" ; (Painting) H 10.5" x W 14" Condition: Light surface dust; a couple stray marks to linen liner; a few dSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C WINTER GRAYS SIGNED RICHARD BURLINGAMEO/C WINTER GRAYS SIGNED RICHARD BURLINGAME W/ GALLERY LABEL VERSO NATIONAL ART CLUBSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED FRITZSigned "F. Fritz" or "I. Fritz" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 18" x D 2.75"; (Painting) H 16.5" x W 13" Condition: Painting with light surface dust and craquelure; a few rubs to frame. F0See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUDL KLOR, GERMAN (21ST C.) O/C WINTER LANDSCAPESnowy avenue with trees, painted with some texture. Titled "Avenue of Holzen / [indistinct]"; signed Klor and dated 1999 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 37" (Painting) H 27.5" x W 35.5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER MCCALL (20TH C.) O/C, WINTER SCENECabin in the snow, decorated with a Christmas wreath. Signed lower right. Artist's label verso gives title "Winter Night". Oil on canvas, laid down on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 13.5" ; (PaiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed Victorian O/C Interior w/ Children PlayingUS$50
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "RefreshmentUS$175(3 bids)
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersAARON BOHROD LUXEMBOURG WINTER OIL ON MASONITE PAINTING AMERICAN, 1907-1992 Aaron BohrodUS$2,000
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed JP Ward O/C Still Life w/ Tankard and Long PipesUS$50
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Levis Unstretched O/C Girl in Red Dress w/ White FanUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALERauschenberg & Bradshaw LE Lithograph "Cowbags: South American Pond"US$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern LandscapeUS$275(2 bids)