Sold2023DEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLEDEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLE teinté vert, à décor émaillé sur fond naturaliste des armes des Princes de AnhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ordnance survey map, East and West Germany. Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest.Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest. Piece presentant des traces de brûlures sur la gauche, ayant gravement altere le papier. Format 14x30 cm. Ces documents ont ete recupeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALLEMAGNE 1959 MEDAILLE EN OR AU POIDS DEALLEMAGNE 1959 MEDAILLE EN OR AU POIDS DESee Sold Price
Sold20171943 - TRAVAIL EN ALLEMAGNEOriginal french poster on linen - 80x120cm/31x47in. Imprimerie Bedos (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ALLEMAGNE] J. Christian GRAMM - Der Architekt für[ALLEMAGNE] J. Christian GRAMM - Der Architekt für Freunde der schoenen Baukunst. Façaden, Grundrisse und Details. Frankfurt am Main, Carl Jügel, 1854. In-folio, demi-basane (reliure frott�See Sold Price
Sold2023L'ÉTÉ EN ALLEMAGNE I VINTAGE POSTER by Ehrenberger, Ludwig LutzPoster, lithographed, D/F around 1930, signed: Ehrenberger, Munich I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithographiert, D/F um 1930, signiert:See Sold Price
Sold2023"Basse Allemagne Divisee Par Ses Etats" by Nicolas Sanson. Paris: Pierre Mariette, c1652"Basse Allemagne Divisee Par Ses Etats" by Nicolas Sanson. Paris: Pierre Mariette, c1652See Sold Price
Sold2019Ubac, Raoul (1910-1985) (Allemagne - France / Germany -Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite R. Ubac_x000D_ _x000D_ Lithograph on papier, signed in the plate on lower right R Ubac_x000D_ _x000D_ 18" x 25.5"_x000D_ _x000DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allemagne Divisee Par CerclesPublication Date: c1750 Title: Allemagne Divisee Par Cercles Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Height: 6.1 Width: 6.25 "Par le S Robert Geog du Roi 1750" No. 8 of a series used in a geography.See Sold Price
Sold2018[STEREOVIEWS] ALLEMAGNE, Scandinavie, Îles[STEREOVIEWS] ALLEMAGNE, Scandinavie, îles britanniques, Autriche et Suisse. Ensemble 68 vues stéréoscopiques, dont 4 en couleurs, époques diverses. - ALLEMAGNE - Neue Photographische GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE BADEN WUERTTEMBERGFINE BADEN WUERTTEMBERG PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A LADY, HAND PAINTED, USUAL MINOR DAMGE TO LACE, 8 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20201898 F 5 MARK GERMAN STATES WUERTTEMBERGBID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $100 - $125.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: GERMANY. Showing German states. 'Allemagne enTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Allemagne en General' DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 x 5.5 inches) TYPE: OSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Wuerttemberg Pageant Silver MedallionsCommemorative coins for the annual celebration of the Wuerttemburg Pageant which pays homage to King Wilhelm of Wurttemberg and highlights the togetherness of the Kingdom. Each with original German ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer (born in 1932) Bamboo and rice paper floor lamp created in 1973Ingo Maurer (born in 1932) Bamboo and rice paper floor lamp created in 1973 - Weight: 985 g - Region: Allemagne - Sizes: H 780 L 565 mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration -See Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIRFRANCE "GRAND BRETAIN" GREAT BRITAIN AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "ALLEMAGNE" GERMANY AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE AIR FRANCE "JAPON" JAPAN AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "INDE" INDSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Sicle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two heavy volumes. Modern green cloth, stamped in gilt, with puSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Pot à terre bleu et blanc "Road to Rescue". Provenance : Collection Scheinet, Hambourg, Allemagne. Hauteur : 28cm ou 11" English Description: CHINE / CHISee Sold Price
Oct 10Ray's Premier AuctionEberhard III Von Wuerttemberg Pewter Wall Plate After Johann Castolus HunnUS$10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Mariage Badge of King Farouk and Queen Farida, 20th of January 1938€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Mariage Badge of King Farouk and Queen Farida, 20th of January 1938€10
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIPPCO Germany - WH-914 Red Cross medical vehicle in lithographed sheet metal, circa 1940.€300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier, Mixed lot of 11 books and catalogues Le Corbusier€600
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMeissen - Porcelain cup in polychrome porcelain decorated with flowers, swords mark under the piece.€50
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEduard RAU Theresienthaler Cristallglasfabrik-Niederlage - Set of six enamelled glass liqueur€140
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbin WILFER (XIX-XX) Leipzig - Cello bow, signed ‘Wilfer, Leipzig’, c. 1900€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONARSALL Lausitzer-Weisswasser - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with mulberry tree design, circa€600
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
1 day LeftBonhamsChéri Chérin (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) L'heure des...€1,200