Sold2023Allen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): UntitledAllen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): Untitled Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 42/46 in pencil, with label from Brooke Alexander, NY. 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (sheet), 23 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)† Jere Hardy Allen(American/Mississippi, b. 1944)"Untitled, Figure", 2000oil on linensigned and dated lower right.Unframed.72" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen, (American/MS, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Muses" oil on linen signed upper right edge, verso with "Jere Allen, Whitten Collection" label. Unframed. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled: Woman and Hog" oil on paper unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. 29-1/2" x 22", framed 42-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Woman and Lioness" and "Woman with Bird in Flight" mixed media on paper and conte crayon on paper former signed and dated "89" lower right, latter sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled, Embrace", 1991 oil on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 30" x 22", framed 42" x 33" Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jere Hardy Allen, (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Toward Green", 2015 oil on wood panel signed, dated and titled en verso. Unframed. 30" x 24" Provenance: Southside Gallery, Oxford, Mississippi; PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on canvas entitled "Woman with Still Life". Signed in lower right "Allen". Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 20" x 16". CONDITION: Minor wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Exchange", 1994 oil on paper signed along lower right edge. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 41-1/4" x 29", framed 55" x 43" Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944), "Portraits of Women", 1988/1990/2003, 3 mixed medias on paper, 2 signed and dated mid-right, one signed and dated mid-left, each 30 in. x 22 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on canvas entitled "Deja Vu". Signed in lower right corner "Allen". Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 20" x 16". CONDITION: Minor wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on paper entitled "Untitled". Signed to lower right "Allen". In bronzed frame with grey matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 28" x 21". Overall with frame 33-See Sold Price
Sold2021Jere Allen Mixed Media on Paper, Lady in a GownJere Hardy Allen (Mississippi, b. 1944) mixed media on paper titled "Lady on a Gown" depicting the bust portrait of a woman attired in an off the shoulder dress with upswept hair, rendered in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jere Hardy AllenJere Hardy Allen (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Abstract Figure), acrylic on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pete B. Allen (American, 1944-2004) Bronze Seal Paperweight - LE Signed And NumberedA beautiful and early edition by American Artist Peter B. Allen (1944-2004). He had a knack for capturing the character of Sea Mammals and this represents a Seal poking his head above the surface. ItSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAllen B. Dogget (American, 1860–1926) "Montague Street in the Gay Nineties" GouacheUS$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII The Sky's the Limit War Bonds Poster by Courtney Allen 1944US$500