Sold2022Allen Ruppersberg, Heads (three works)Allen Ruppersberg Heads (three works) c. 1982concrete 7.25 h × 9 w × 11 d in (18 × 23 × 28 cm) Provenance: Collection of Laura Lee StearnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ruppersberg, Untitled ...Allen Ruppersberg Untitled (Major League Baseball Stars) c. 1970wood chips, cardboard, plastic toy, aquarium 14.5 h × 20.25 w × 10.5 d in (37 × 51 × 27 cm) Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ruppersberg, The Sky Above The Mud BelowAllen Ruppersberg The Sky Above The Mud Below (two works) 1988collage on paper 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso of one of example 'Ruppersberg 1988'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): UntitledAllen Ruppersberg (b. 1944): Untitled Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 42/46 in pencil, with label from Brooke Alexander, NY. 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (sheet), 23 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Ruppersberg, Tom SawyerAllen Ruppersberg Tom Sawyer, Huck Finn, The Mississippi and Moonlight 1978lithograph in colors 26.25 h x 20 w in (67 x 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'AP 1/8 A Ruppersberg '7See Sold Price
Sold2023After Allen Ruppersberg, Gemini G.E.L., Great Speckled BirdUSA, 2013 printed matter 2” x 2 5/8” x 4 7/8” box Sample handout of Great Speckled Bird by Allen Ruppserberg, published by Gemini G.E.L. Signed and dated in pencil to top of play-piaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ruppersberg, Screamed from LifeAllen Ruppersberg Screamed from Life 1982screenprint in colors image: 38 h × 24.25 w in (97 × 62 cm) sheet: 40 h × 26.25 w in (102 × 67 cm) Signed and dated to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Ruppersberg, Walker Musuem PosterAllen Ruppersberg, Special Thermographic raised ink poster for the Walker exhibition "Allen Ruppersberg: Intellectual Property 1968–2018". This special printed poster measures 21" x 14.25" and is onSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: AllenRUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: Allen Ginsberg's Howl, Parts II & III. Approximately 100 colored commercial advertising posters. 14 x 22 inches; 360 x 560 mm. Printed by Colby Poster PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Novel That Writes Itself. 468RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Novel That Writes Itself. 468 hole-punched sheets (12 x 9¾ inches; 302 x 247), printed in colors, recto only, as issued; 7 page text "The Torn-Apart Book" by Jan Tumlir, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin P Modell New Yorker & Playboy cartoonistFranklin P Modell New Yorker & Playboy cartoonist. Caption reads Safe Sex is the last thing you need to concern yourself about" ( From the New Yorker , August 9,1993. For more than 50 years, beginningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blockbuster Movies Vintage Printing BlocksRobert Duvall - Robert De Niro True Confessions 1981 | Woody Allen - Mia Farrow A Midsummer Nights Sex Comedy 1982 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 2869 / 2973 | Size 3 5/8 x 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Allen, Albert Arthur. Desnudos de la Serie "SexAllen, Albert Arthur. Desnudos de la Serie "Sex Appeal". Nueva York, ca. 1925. FotografÃas, 25 x 17.5 cm. Piezas: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 6 Hot Wheels Larrys GarageIncludes Wild Thing, 57 Chevy Bel Air, Purple Passion and 32 Ford Sedan Delivery die-cast, MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Allen Haring (1918-1979) Drawing on paper In the style ofKeith Allen HaringHe was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the New York street culture of the 1980s. Birth, death, love, sex, war are recurring theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Allen Haring (1918-1979) Drawing on paper In the style ofKeith Allen HaringHe was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the New York street culture of the 1980s. Birth, death, love, sex, war are recurring theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Allen Haring (1918-1979), In the style ofKeith Allen Haring Keith Allen Haring was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the New York street culture of the 1980s. Birth, death, love, sex, warSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Allen Haring (1918-1979), In the style ofKeith Allen Haring Keith Allen Haring was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the New York street culture of the 1980s. Birth, death, love, sex, warSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Cut Keith Haring (In the style of)Keith Allen Haring was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the street culture of 1980s New York. Birth, death, love, sex, war are recurring themes inSee Sold Price
2023KEITH HARING - ACRYLIC ON WOOD IN THE FORM OF A LADDER - (1958 - 1990)Description: Keith Allen Haring was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the New York street culture of the 1980s. Birth, death, love, sex, war are reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Cut Keith Haring (Untitled Painting) in the style ofKeith Allen Haring was an artist and social activist whose work reflects the spirit of the pop generation and the street culture of 1980s New York. Birth, death, love, sex, war are recurring themes inSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese b/w porcelain figure Guanyin MARK21" height. Exceptional detail to robe.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese huanghuali wood kang tableLarge Chinese huanghuali wood kang table---Giant's arm supports---Height: 17.75" x Width: 43" x Depth: 31.25" ---See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Antique Chinese gilt blue ground vase 18th c20" height x 11" wide x 7.5" deepSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph PortfolioUS$1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWOODY ALLEN/ LYNN REDGRAVE (Everything About Sex) signed 11x14 photo-JSAUS$10
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Studded with Garnet Faceted Oval GemsUS$115
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Studded with Garnet and Zirconia GemsUS$195
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2008-09 Mattel Hot Wheels Larry's Garage - MOC-NOSUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for LoversUS$8(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for LoversUS$6
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSwift, Gulliver Travels, Leavitt & Allen Ed. 1856, illustrated, NotesUS$120
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Dalton, Rogers COA, found in Morgan Co., Alabama, Ex David Smith, Ex Terry AllenUS$28(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Stillwell, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$230(4 bids)
40 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Model Cars incl The Finer Things Wood Model Car and Ertl American Muscle 1964 Chevrolet Impala SSUS$9(3 bids)