Sold2022Alois Arnegger (1876-1967), ALPINE WINTER, Oil on canvas; sALOIS ARNEGGER (1876-1967), AUSTRIANALPINE WINTEROil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to the stretcher.24 ins x 36 ins; 61 cms x 91.4 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020Alois Arnegger. Oil On Canvas, Winter MountainAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967). An oil on canvas winter mountain landscape with a valley village. Signed lower left and framed. Canvas: 24 in x 36 in. Frame: 27 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger "Winter Alpine Sunset" PaintingAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963). Oil painting on canvas titled "Winter Alpine Sunset," depicting alpenglow on snow-covered peaks over a mountain village. Signed along the lower right.UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ARNEGGER, ALOIS(1879-1967 Austrian) Impressionist mountain winter landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 28 3/4" x 37", frame 35 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORIGINAL ARRNEGGER ALPINE PAINTING SIGNEDALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian 1879-1963)Winter in the Dolomites Oil on canvasSigned lower right, verso with W. T. Burger Co. Registry label27.5 inches x 38.5 inches (70 x 99 cm), contained in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", "ALP GLOW":In a carved wood frame; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36":Framed; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alois Arnegger painting, Autumn Forest, 32” x 48”Large Alois Arnegger (Austria 1879-1967) oil on canvas showing a deeply wooded scene with many stacked logs and a small woman with red scarf picking flowers. Signed lower right, the painting has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger, Alp's Sunset, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), "Alp's Sunset," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 32 inches); signed lower right, faded stamp "rights reserve" on canvas verso and galSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Arnegger oilAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1967)- Mediterranean Coastal Scene- oil on canvas, signed A. Arnegger lower left, very good condition. 27 x 40 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017" A. Arnegger " O/C Antique Painting" A. Arnegger " ( Alois Arnegger - Austria - b.1879 - d.1967) Magnificent Original Oil Painting on Canvas depicting Coastal Landscape ( The Mediterranean ? Capri ? ) - It remains in good " as found "See Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), farmyard with lilacs in bloom, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Extensive craquelure, mild cupping, stretcher marks. Canvas 10-1/4''h, 12-3/4''w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (1879 - 1963) Oil on CanvasAn Alpine landscape with buildings, signed at the lower left. The frame appears to be original to the work. Dimension:24" x 36", the frame 31" x 43". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019László Neogrady, Alpine Winter, oil on canvasLászló Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Alpine Winter oil on canvas signed lower left 15 7/8" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASAlois Arnegger (1879 - 1963) Austrian, landscape and coastal painter, large oil on canvas view of lake Como, Italy with stone villa mounted in an ornate gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA vintage oil on canvas river landscape painting by Alois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 - 1963. Signed in red on the lower right. Professionally framed. Alois Arnegger is known for Landscape and coastal viSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER, OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 32" CAPRI, NAPLES WITH VESUVIUS:Signed lower left. Capri with view of Naples with Vesuvius in background. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS ARNEGGER 'WINTER ALPINE SUNSET' LITHOGRAPHAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) lithograph depicting a winter Alpine sunset. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 27 1/2" x 21 1/2" + 1" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Russell Raymond. Oil/Canvas, SailboatsGrace Russell Raymond (American, 1876-1967). An oil on canvas landscape with sailboats. Gilt framed. Canvas: 26-1/2in x 36-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on CanvasAlois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a European seaside landscape having town and figures, in a gilt wood frame Property from: a Barrington Hills, ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightBORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame: 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerBORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame: 11" x 14".See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".US$250
4 days LeftRbfineartsAn Old Signed Laura Wasson Maxwell (American, 1877 - 1967) Oil On Canvas Still-Life PaintingUS$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876US$4,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$400(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” xUS$100
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,US$70
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.US$400
Jun 03The Art's WorldFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - WINTER INCAMPMENT - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antiqueUS$170(2 bids)