Sold2023Conrad Buff (1886-1975), Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscape, Oil on artist board, 16" H xConrad Buff(1886-1975)Snow-capped mountains in a lakeside landscapeOil on artist boardEstate signed lower right: Conrad Buff; the estate ink stamp with signature by Mary Elizabeth Buff on the verso ofSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Dougherty (1877-1947) Snow Capped Mountains (possibly Scheidegg, Germany) 12 x 16 in. unfr...Paul Dougherty (1877-1947) Snow Capped Mountains (possibly Scheidegg, Germany) signed with estate stamp 'Paul Dougherty' (lower right) oil on panel 12 x 16 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROCKWELL KENT, watercolor, snow capped mountains sceneROCKWELL KENT, watercolor, snow capped mountains scene, image size 13.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Thomas W. Fripp 1926-27, 14" x 21", "Snow Capped Mountains".Watercolour Signed Thomas W. Fripp 1926-27, 14" x 21", "Snow Capped Mountains".See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bill Freeman Painting - Snow Capped MountainsWilliam E. Freeman - also known as Bill Freeman (American, 1927-2012). Oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. A beautiful landscape painting depicting the foothills of a majestic snowcapped mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bertam Priestman Gouache Painting Snow Capped MountainsBertram Priestman (1868-1951) gouache painting of snow capped mountains. Signed. Excellent condition. 7.5″h x 11″w. Frame 14″h x 18″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Sunset on Snow-capped MountainsSunset on Snow-capped Mountains, oil on canvas, signed "Armstrong" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 31"h x 46.5"w. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter's Antiques, PacifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judges Look like Snow Capped Mountains SteinPottery Hanke #1264 Relief 1/2L. Snow capped mountain range as judges. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Muller Continental 19th o/c landscape with snow capped mountains in background, and chalet inR. Muller Continental 19th o/c landscape with snow capped mountains in background, and chalet in center of the trees. Signed lower right, in frame of the period, appears to have been cleaned in the paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colour Woodblock Signed B.A.(Bessie) Fry Symons, 8" x 8 3/4", "Snow Capped Mountains"..Colour Woodblock Signed B.A.(Bessie) Fry Symons, 8" x 8 3/4", "Snow Capped Mountains"..See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Snow capped mountains, wood block printsTwo Snow capped mountains, wood block prints. 2 Wood block prints,. Title: Mountains over the Village. Medium: Print. Size: 11 x 8, 7 x 5 in. Signature: Inscribed in print. Artist: Louise Kaing. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Watercolor Painting Landscape with Snow Capped Mountains, Signed, FramedChinese Watercolor Painting Landscape with Snow Capped Mountains, Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 32, 21 x 33 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Wolfe - Snow Capped Mountain - O/BWayne Wolfe , Am, b.1945, Snow Capped Mountain, oil on board, signed lower right8 x 12, 16 3/4 x 20 3/4From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Landscape with a snow-capped mountain., Oil on board, 10.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLandscape with a snow-capped mountain. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 10.5" x 7". Framed 13" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016O/BD "SNOW CAPPED MOUNTAIN PEAK" AMERICAN SCHOOLO/BD "SNOW CAPPED MOUNTAIN PEAK" AMERICAN SCHOOL SGND INDISTINCTLY, 17 1/2" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Campos, O/C Snow Capped Mountain Landscapeimpressionist style. Signed, lower right, illegibly dated, possibly 1920. Frame size: 14 1/4" high, 21 3/4" wide. Paint flicks, crazing. Property of an Old Saybrook estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Snow-Capped Mountain Lake Scene, 1947Snow-Capped Mountain Lake Scene, 1947, oil on board, signed "Jack Somerville" and dated lower left, inscribed "To Sharon" lower left, board (unframed): 14"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C MASONITE SNOW CAPPED MOUNTAIN SIGNED WADDELLO/C MASONITE SNOW CAPPED MOUNTAIN SIGNED HARRY M. WADDELL (1876-1956 CALIFORNIA), 17" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lake with Snowcapped MountainsItalian Lake with Snowcapped Mountains View of an unidentified Lake with caption - Italian Lakes. Snow on the mountains in the distance. Details Condition: Good Year: c1875 Country: Italy Maker: UnknoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Umetaro Azechi (1902 - 1999) : Snow Capped MountainArtist/Title: Umetaro Azechi (1902 - 1999) : Snow Capped Mountain Medium:Woodblock Print Size: The print image measures 4 1/8 X 4 1/8 inches plus margins Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliza Barchus (1857-1959) Snowcapped mountains above a lake 30 x 50 in. framed 42 x 62 in.Eliza Barchus (1857-1959) Snowcapped mountains above a lake signed 'Barchus' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 50 in. framed 42 x 62 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Reno, NevadaSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THE FIRST SNOW IN THE CHIN MOUNTAINS, 17 IN x 78 IN (43cm x 198cm)US$200
Oct 11DuMouchellesSTEPHEN HAWLEY (AMERICAN B. 1950) OIL ALKYD AND WAX on BOARD, 1995, H 48", W 48", EARLY SNOW in theUS$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAndo Hiroshige, Japanese 1797-1858, Mountain & River on the Kiso Road in Snow, woodblock printUS$200