Sold2018Alphonse Mucha Cover Art LA PLUME 1898Art Nouveau original cover art for La Plume by the artist Alphonse Mucha # 210 January 1898. Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860- 1939). Cover art created by Mucha for the French literary and artistic reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Nouveau Magazine CoverAlphonse Mucha (Czech French, 1860-1939). Cover art for AU QUARTIER LATIN ("The Latin Quarter"), a French couture magazine, for the 1897 issue. A figural portrayal of the central Queen of Queens, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Estampe Moderne LithographsL'ESTAMPE MODERNE LITHOGRAPHS, 1897-1898, including two L'Estame Moderne Cover Issues no. 8 and 18 and page title by Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939); "Bretagne" by Emile Wery (French, 1868-1935); "JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Lithographs, COAAlphonse Maria Mucha (Bohemian Czech, 1860-1939). Collection of four colored lithographs. Lot includes: (2) titled, "Design for Cocorico," dated 1900, a postcard variant of the periodical cover, plateSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Alphonse Mucha Book Plate Lithographs Clio Anatole FranceAlphonse Maria Mucha (New York, France, Czech Republic1860 - 1939) Book Plate Prints from the Clio Illustrations. Lot consists of three plates and the Clio cover. All are framed in simple gold framingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair ofALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair of lithographic poster prints on board, titled 'Spring' and 'Summer', each 99 x 51cm With trade label verso 'G. Garault, 24 Rue Pigalle, Paris' Alphonse MuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Seasons, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939), The Seasons: Hiver; Printemps; Été; Automne, 1897, a set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper. Images: 40 x 21.5 inches, framed: 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Alphonse Mucha(lot of 2) Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Tete Byzantine" and "Brunette et Blonde," 1897, lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, variant one, image (each):See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896.The Joseph Bardou Company manufacturers of cigarette advertising poster. This is perhaps one of Mucha's best-known adveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Job, 1898 - Lithograph PosterAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph poster advertising job cigarette papers that were manufactured by the Joseph Bardou Company; signed lower left in the stone, 1898. [Sheet: 59" H x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Imprimerie CassonAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Imprimerie Casson Fils vintage poster 65 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUCHA, Alphonse. Color Lithograph, 1897."Monaco-Monte-Carlo" without text. Imp. F. Champenois, Paris. Signed and dated in the matrix lower left. Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). From a Park Ave, NYC home. Dimensions: 38" high x 28.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA, (Czech, 1860-1939), Flirt, 1900, lithograph in colors, sight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Flirt1900, lithograph in colorsF. Champenois, Paris, printersight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha - JobLot 47 Alphonse Mucha Czech (1860-1939) Job (1898) lithograph signed in plate lower left, above ”Imp. F. Champenois. 66. Boul. St. Michel, Paris” sheet: 61 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alphonse Mucha "Summer" Oil on CanvasAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) "Summer," oil on canvas, depicting the titular maiden rendered sensually in the Art Nouveau style. Image: 40.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 44" H x 22.75" W x 1.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha, eleven Document Decoratifs, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939), eleven lithographs from Documents Decoratifs, 1902, including plate numbers 35, 41, 42, 46, 49, 50, 51, 52, 54, 56, and 59; (approximate dimensions - image (each): 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonese Mucha Color Litho., Woman with FlowersAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). A color Art Nouveau lithograph of a standing woman with flowers. Signed within plate. In a period frame under glass. Frame opening: 42 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Disney Pinocchio Coloring and StorybookUS$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Signed Book "America" with Gelatin Silver Print of Book Signing, 2US$450
2 days LeftJasper52Tartarin Von Tarascon Daudet,Alphonse 1913 1st Ed.HC Dachau Ill. Emil PreetoriusUS$120
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsJerrard (Paul) and Son. The Night-Flyers: A Series of Moth-Pictures, first edition, 1860.£500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBoni (Andrea) Album di Decorazioni Eseguite in Terra Cotta, trade catalogue, Milan, [1860]£650
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1906 Memoires Du General Marquis Alphonse D'Hautpoul HCUS$1
4 days LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320