Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS VASEALVIN HEAVY STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE , STAMPED 999/1000 FINE - 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Alvin Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase.Floral silver overlay decoration. Stamped, "G3485-1, 999/1000 Fine", with the Alvin Sterling maker's mark. From a Monsey, NY home. Dimensions: 10" h. Condition: Good, with light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Alvin Co Sterling Silver Cranberry Art Glass VasesPair Alvin Mfg Co sterling silver overlay on cranberry art glass vases #3266. Hand chased overlay leaves. Alvin silver marks to the base. Weight: 1 lb Measures: 6.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay 999/1000Rare Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay 999/1000 Loetz Art Glass Iridescent VaseDescription:Offering a Rare Alvin Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay 999/1000 Loetz Art Glass Iridescent Vase. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exquisite Alvin & Biederhase Sterling Silver OverlaySterling silver overlay on green art glass vase with laurel wreath decoration, by Alvin & Biederhase Providence Rhode Island, 1893-1919 12"H Weight 8.71t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Alvin Sterling Overlay Green Glass Vase.Monogrammed Art Nouveau Alvin? silver overlay green glass vase with fluted top. Bears partial maker's mark on rim of footed base - most probably Alvin Manufacturing Co. mark; with additional stamp of,See Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Type Vase Alvin Sterling Overlay and Two VasesLoetz-type vase with Alvin sterling silver engraved overlay, 4 7/8" H, and a pair of cased opalescent glass vases with enamel decoration, 5 1/2" H. Provenance: Boynton Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Alvin Mtg. Co. Silver Overlay EmeraldGlass Vase. Worn stamp of, "G, Alvin pictorial stamp, 925/1000 Fine, V6684". From a Long Island, NY home. Dimensions: 4.675" diameter of base x 14.25" h. Condition: Light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Alvin Sterling Overlay Quezal? Cabinet VasAntique possibly Quezal? hand blown vitriolic blue art glass cabinet vase having an Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay by Alvin. Hallmarked to side on silver. Measures approx. 4" height x 2 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Overlay VaseEmerald Green glass vase with heavy silver overlay. Excellent quality and workmanship. unsigned, but in the manner of Alvin and Gorham Silversmiths. Monogrammed Cartouche, This vase has a flake to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLEANTIQUE VANITY ITEM: ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY VASE, DECANTER OR COLOGNE BOTTLE WITH INTRICATE FLOWER DESIGN. NEVER MONOGRAMED. THICK CLEAR GLASS / CRYSTAL MEASURES 6" TALL WITH STOPPER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Silver Overlay or Mounted Glass VesselsSix Silver Overlay or Mounted Glass Vessels An Alvin cranberry glass pitcher with sterling silver overlay {height 9 1/4 inches}, a clear glass silver overlay vase {height 10 3/8 inches}, a R. WallaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Overlay Glass AssortmentSilver Overlay Glass Assortment (9) items including (3) vases, a decanter, a bowl, a teapot, a creamer and (2) trivets, from makers including Alvin and Lenox (most marked 'sterling') Property from: aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Art and Venetian GlassSterling Silver Overlay Art and Venetian Glass Assortment (29) items including (5) ruby red vases, some marked '999', '925', 'sterling'; a light blue vase marked '999'; an Alvin cordial marked '.999/1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Signed Quezal Art GlassVase Signed Quezal Art Glass, 8.5" x 4.5", Gold Iridescence, Incredible Sterling Silver Floral Overlay Marked Alvin, Janice Gill Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Cranberry and Sterling vaseAn Art Nouveau Cranberry glass vase with Alvin Silver overlay. Baluster-form with applied Silver overlay in an art nouveau floral motif. Stamped with the Alvin manufacturer's mark along with "PatentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Medici Sterling overlay vaseA Loetz Medici glass cabinet vase with Alvin Silver overlay. Double gourd-form with tapering neck, green with iridescent blue spotting, and applied Silver overlay in an art nouveau floral motif. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay GlassTwo Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Decanters, Comprising one with grape vine and one with presentation inscription {Height of tallest 13 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew FSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Vase.A Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Vase. Organic openwork silver decoration is stamped "sterling" along the lowest band 10" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Domar Israel Sterling Silver Overlay Glass VaseUnique OOAK [ One of a Kind ] Studio Hand Blown Glass Vase made by Domar, Israel which was founded by Israeli born Pinhas Domovitz. Circa 1980's. Distinctive form with loop style handles at the shouldSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Domar Israel Sterling Silver Overlay Glass VasesUnique OOAK [ One of a Kind ] Studio Hand Blown Glass Vases made by Domar, Israel which was founded by Israeli born Pinhas Domovitz. Circa 1980's.Bodies and the bases graced with a pretty sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASEMarked on the bottom rim of the vase - 925, E72 Dimensions: H 11.75" x D 5.75" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass VaseAttributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass Vasecirca 1900the overlay stamped "Sterling"3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Woodbourne, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Green Art Glass Sterling Silver Overlay Ruffle VaseUS$60(4 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 15 Pieces Silver Hollowware Incl Sterling And Weighted And Overlay Incl Gorham Wallace GrandeUS$50
May 18Matthew Bullock AuctioneersLoetz Style Miniature Silver Overlay Green Glass Monogramed Hud VaseUS$20