Sold2019Moses SoyerMoses Soyer (American, 1899-1974) Untitled watercolor on paper signed M. Soyer (lower right) 7 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2024John M. THOMSON, R.S.A. (1885 - 1974) BritishUntitled, female dog resting with her puppies, watercolour and gouache on paper, 9 x 13.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Christian Weiler (1910 - 1974)1965 watercolor on paper entitled "May on the Kinderhook", showing a man fly fishing on Kinderhook Creek, New York, by New Jersey artist Milton Christian Weiler. Signed lower right M. C. Weiler. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moses Soyer, mixed media drawingMoses Soyer, mixed media drawing, Moses Soyer (American, 1899-1974), Seated Dancer, mixed media sketch, watercolor and crayon on paper, pencil signed "M. Soyer" at upper right, 11.75"h x 8"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2018Billy Al Bengston "Venice" Watercolor on PaperBilly Al Bengston (American, b. 1934) "Venice", 1974 initialed, dated and titled bottom center, "B.A.B. VENICE 1974," watercolor on paper. Image: 22.25" H x 29.75" W; frame: 23.25" H x 30.75" W. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1974watercolor on paper mounted to board24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'ES 74'. Signed and dated to verso 'Scheier 74'.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SAMPLE WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE SCENE.Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) watercolor on paper, village scene with horse drawn carriages, signed in pencil lower right Paul Sample. Image 11.5” x 18”, Overall 19” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2022Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper.Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper. 7.5" x 10.25". "Bufflehead drake 1910, Ira Hudson, Chincoteague, Virginia". Signed under decoy. Professionally matted and framed. Provenance: Dr. Lloyd GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edith Hamlin Alamo Sun, N. M.Edith Hamlin (American, 1902-1992) Alamo Sun, N. M. Watercolor on paper 9.75 x 13.25 (in) 17 x 21 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Edith Hamlin, lower left Noted in pencil Alamo Series, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Marty. Woman with Ruffled Dress, watercolorAndre Edouard Marty. (French, 1882-1974). Watercolor on paper, 1914, signed and dated "Marty" lr, sight size: 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in., framed size: 17 x 15 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1974, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/R. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023James McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) AmericanJames McGibbon Brown (1892 - 1974) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (14 x 10 inches) w/frame (22 x 18 inches) was active/lived in Florida. James Brown is known for Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricky SWALLOW: "Masked, Unmasked" - W/C DiptychRicky Swallow (Australian, b. 1974) watercolor on paper diptych titled "Masked, Unmasked," each sheet pencil signed, titled, and dated lower left, 1999. Bearing gallery labels to verso, in white shadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chavarria Untitled (Floral Landscape), 1974Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, b. 1930) Untitled (Floral Landscape), 1974 Watercolor on paper 15 x 11 (in) 19 x 15.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated E Chavarria 74, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933)Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933) , "Open Window with Watering Can", 1974, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 21 1/4 in. x 14 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974) AmericanZoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILD STALLION BY PERCY SANDY KAI-SA.New Mexico, 1918-1974. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Bay horse. Framed, 21.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume tartare n° 156 1924-1925 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€6,000
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Louis Comfort Tiffany Watercolor PaperUS$1,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Will Henry Stevens 1935 Watercolor PaperUS$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Henri Lebasque Still Life Watercolor PaperUS$500(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sDAISY MARGUERITE HUGHES (Massachusetts/California, 1882-1968), Dry dock., Watercolor on paper,US$50
May 16Eldred'sSTANLEY M. LONG (California, 1892-1972), Cowboy and two horses., Watercolor on wove paper, 9.25" xUS$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600