Sold2017Paul Wegner Bronze Sculpture of a Guitar Player,#128 of 200, 1988, 12 1/2"....Known for his "fragmented" sculpting style, Paul Wegner is nationally acclaimed as the originator of this unique and eye-catching form. His interest began when he read aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso:PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso: Cast Bronze of Female Form in Bathing Suit. Signed on Back of Leg, P. Wegner 1/10. Mounted on Wooden Cube. 9"T. Paul Douglas Wegner B.1950, New Orleans, LA. (400-800)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950)Paul Wegner(American, b. 1950)"Swingin' Blowin' Playin'", 1986bronze and cold-painted bronzesigned, dated and copyright-marked along one side of bottom edge, numbered "127/175" aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Herzel (NY 1876-1956) Blacksmith Pompeian Bronze PairPaul Herzel (NY 1876-1956) Pair of Blacksmith Sculptures Social Realist Style hammer and Anvil Signed and Numbered Pompeian Bronze Possibly Bronze Clad 173 Size 9.25" x 4.5" x 4.25" Out of New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul WEGNER: Conductor - Bronze SculpturePatinated and gilt bronze sculpture of a conductor, by Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950). [10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner signed bronze sculpture "Bourbon Street" 19 1/2" high 131/175 (as seen - repair)Paul Wegner signed bronze sculpture "Bourbon Street" 19 1/2" high 131/175 (as seen - repair)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Philippe Style Bronze SculpturePaul Philippe Style Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Dancing Maiden" Unsigned. Overall measures 23". Condition: Some surface rubbing and paint losses otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner 'Take Five' Bronze SculpturePaul Wegner, American (Born 1950). Bronze sculpture incorporating several instruments, pays tribute to the sounds of music and is mounted on a circular 'drum' base. Signed P. Wegner C86 on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronica Bell (New Orleans), Patinated Bronze Abstract Sculpture, 20th c., unsigned, H.- 17 in., W.-†Veronica Bell (New Orleans), Patinated Bronze Abstract Sculpture, 20th c., unsigned, H.- 17 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 12 1/2 in. Provenance: “Little Oaks,” Bay St. Louis, Mississippi, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacometti Style Man Bronze SculptureNice Giacometti style man bronze sculpture, 7 1/2 x 5 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Paul Manship Style Bronze Pegasus StatueHoward Paul Manship Style Bronze Pegasus Sculpture / Plaque. In the manner of American artist Howard Paul Manship who designed several works with pegasus motifs. This sculpture is meant to be mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul D Wegner Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sing Em Low Music Jazz Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul D WegnerTitle: Sing Em LowMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 29” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WEGNER (Amer. 2Oth Cent.) BRONZE SCULPTUREUntitled. Signed on base. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture. 21 in. high. 13 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul D. Wegner The Conductor Original Bronze SculptureThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Here we have something that is very rare (one of the only Artist's Proofs in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Midnight Til Dawn" Signed and Numbered 1/175. Overall measures 30" x 32" x 18". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Wooden Base "Jazz Legends" Signed and Numbered 76/500. Overall measures 11-3/4" x 9" x 6". Provenance: The Orianne Collins ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Jazz Guitarist, 1988" Signed and Numbered 103/200. Overall measures 12-1/2" x 11" x 6". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Cubist Style Bronze Sculpture by Caroline New HouseStunning bronze sculpture in the cubis style by American sculptor/artist Caroline New House.The sculpture depicts a woman with one hand on her waist and the otherone across her legs while she is in aSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bronze-Style Sculptures Signed Paul Herzel, 6 3/4 x 6 3/8 x 2 1/4", "Dogs", Model 164.2 Bronze-Style Sculptures Signed Paul Herzel, 6 3/4 x 6 3/8 x 2 1/4", "Dogs", Model 164.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Galloping Horses Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 13.5"US$550(1 bid)
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal signed Emmanuel Villanis, Mlle et une Nuits, 14 of 100, limited editionUS$500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Bust Sculpture of a Victorian / Edwardian Woman On Marble BaseUS$550
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsHan Vo Sculpture Collection Signed bronze "FEMALE TORSO" Limited Edition 12/150US$4,000