Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Italian (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Measures: 7” x 10” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Style of Interior Female Mujer Expressionist Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 21.5 x 13 cm (8.5 x 5.1 inches) Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Attri, Mixed media hard paperAmedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.10\" x 9 \"Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎaːni]; 12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani drawing sealed-in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani mixed media drawing on paper signed & sealed.------------------ Measures: 12" x 8" Inches aprox---------------------------------------Amedeo Modigliani, (born July 12, 1884, Livorno,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani drawing sealed-in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani mixed media drawing on paper signed & sealed.-----Measures: 12\" x 8\" Inches aprox-----------------------------------Amedeo Modigliani, (born July 12, 1884, Livorno, Italy—diedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.Private Collection 14\" x 9 "( July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media onHard Paper. Private Collection 13.50" x 11". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media onHard Paper. Private Collection 13.50" x 11". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (graphite, ink, and colored pencil) on paper, hand signed "Modigliani" in graphite at bottom left. Image depicts a round face with features all rendered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Gouache Painting (style of)This lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani hand painted Women Female Style of portrait expressionist.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on carboard in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked maiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Chirico - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache and ink illustration painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom lSee Sold Price
2021Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Women Drawing ItalyThis lot consists of a hand drawn charcoal on paper in style of Amedeo Modigliani. The painting depicts a portrait of women. Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 ( Untitled Mixed media on Paper Painting) style ofMixed media on paper painting rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofGreat Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acqired from a closed friend of the artist .Technique: Mixed media on paper Painting .The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Swiss ( Mixed media on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Swiss Artist Surrealisms Painting Rendered in the style of Alberto Giacometti .Technique:Mixed media painting. Measures: 11 x 9 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired by descSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of",See Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)US$150
May 18GWS Auctions Inc.Michele Greco (Italian, 1966-) Original Mixed Media on Canvas "Toro" PaintingUS$260
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965US$15,000
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$475
5 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900