Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani "Nu sur le divan"Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1926 at the Leon Marotte atelier and published in an edition of 1000 by Editions des Quatre Chemins. Image size: 4 3/4 x 7 7/8 inches (120 x 200 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Amedeo Modigliani: Nu Couchédrypoint, framed floating under acrylic; signed in plate lower right; Plate: 4 x 6 in. (10.2 x 15.2 cm.), Sheet: 7 1/2 x 11 in. (19.1 x 27.9 cm.); Frame: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (22.2 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le DivanLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le Divan dry-point and etching in colors on paper Signed in pencil Louis Icart lower right. Copyright 1925. by Le Graveurs Modernes 194 rue De Rivoli, Paris. NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ICART: "WHITE UNDERWEAR, SUR LE DIVAN"circa 1925 etching in color singed in pencil, does not appear to have stamp copyright Paris Condition: yellowing to paper the image: 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani "Nu couche"Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1926 at the Leon Marotte atelier and published in an edition of 1000 by Editions des Quatre Chemins. Image size: 5 x 8 inches (127 x 204 mm). Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani "Le gosse du concierge"Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1926 at the Leon Marotte atelier and published in an edition of 1000 by Editions des Quatre Chemins. Image size: 8 x 5 inches (200 x 128 mm). Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani "Le peintre Soutine"Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1926 at the Leon Marotte atelier and published in an edition of 1000 by Editions des Quatre Chemins. Image size: 8 x 5 inches (206 x 130 mm). Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani "Nu couche"Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1926 at the Leon Marotte atelier and published in an edition of 1000 by Editions des Quatre Chemins. Image size: 5 x 8 inches (129 x 203 mm). Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART (1888-1950)"White Underwear / Sur le Divan 1925" etching in colors. 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches (overall). signed. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (After) - Nu feminin, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper. PLATE: Plate #38. Edition size: 250. Signed on the plate, with Einaudi blind stamp bottom right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 56 x 45 cm / 22 x 17,7 in. + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Grand Nu - 1997 Offset Lithograph"Grand Nu" by Amedeo Modigliani, 1997 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 26.25 x 16.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modigliani (After) - Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Amedeo Modigliani (After)Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper.PLATE: Plate #I.Edition size: 250.Signed and dedicated on the plate. Einaudi's blind stamp bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giclee, After Modigliani, "Nu Couche"An enhanced giclee on canvas, after Amedeo Modigliani (Italy/France, 1884 - 1920), "Nu Couche" original ca 1917, canvas size 20x24, size as framed 25x29See Sold Price
Sold2021After Amedeo Modigliani "Giovane Rossa" OilAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), "Giovane Rossa," oil on canvas, bearing reproduction signature lower right, further inscribed to canvas reverse with publisher's certificate: "Le Musee ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ITALIAN PORTRAIT PENCIL PAINTINGAmedeo Clemente Modigliani, Italian, 1884 to 1920, crayon pencil painting on cream wove paper, Diriks, 1912. The painting represents a double portrait of Dr. Diriks and his wife, Marguerite. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection .See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GROMAIRE (1892-1971): Maison sur le parc. 1929. Toile. Signe et date 1929 en bas a gauche. 46€10,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE DE GOUSSET a coq en or jaune 750/1000 sertie sur le pourtour d'une frise de pampres ornee de€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAuguste Jean BARRE (1811-1896) : Fanny Elssler. Sculpture en bronze a patine medaille. Titre sur le€2,000