Sold202319th C. American Pennsylvania Folk Art Portrait19th c. American Pennsylvania Folk Art Portrait Painting. Size: 29.25'' x 24.5'', 74 x 62 cm (sight); 33.75'' x 29'', 86 x 74 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph R. Evans Jr. (19th c.) Landscape PaintingJoseph R. Evans Jr. (American/Pennsylvania, 19th c.) Landscape with Wagon and Oxen, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 17.5'', 25 x 44 cm (stretcher); 18.25'' x 26'', 46 x 66 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Federal Maple One Drawer Wash StandLate Federal Maple One Drawer Wash Stand, American, 19th C., together with a Pennsylvania house Federal style wash stand, 20th C., 2 pieces total Losses to surface Stand appx. 28-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022American Carved Walnut Dough Box, 19th c., Pennsylvania, the rectangular removable lid over slopingAmerican Carved Walnut Dough Box, 19th c., Pennsylvania, the rectangular removable lid over sloping sides on splayed turned tapered legs, H.- 30 3/8 in., W.- 37 7/8 in., D.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (1835-1910) PAIR OF LANDSCAPES.American (Pennsylvania), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. 18.5"h. 11.5"w., sight. 25"h. 17"w., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCHED TIN COFFEE POT.American (Pennsylvania), mid-19th Century. Goose neck, strap handle, and brass finial. Delicately punched baskets of flowers including tulips. Some minor oxidation and some bending at end of spout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American cherry blind door cupboardAntique American cherry blind door cupboard, 19th c., possibly Pennsylvania, molded cornice over four molded panel doors and two drawers on bracket feet, 68.25"h x 36"w x 18.25"d Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018American stained wood jelly cupboardAmerican stained wood jelly cupboard, 19th c., probably Pennsylvania, original blue milk paint remaining on interior of doors, 48"h x 41"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
202319th C. Early American Style Pennsylvania Apothecary Cabinet With Copper Sink Basina 19th-century Pennsylvania Apothecary Cabinet with a copper sink basin. This type of cabinet was commonly used in pharmacies during the early American period and was designed to store various medicalSee Sold Price
Sold2016American blue painted blanket chestAmerican blue painted blanket chest, 18th/19th c., probably Pennsylvania, hinged top above two drawers, turned feet, 37"h x 41"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grain-Painted Pine Blanket ChestAmerican, probably Pennsylvania, 19th/20th C. Losses, stains, surface distress. 21-1/2"h x 38"w x 19"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PENNSYLVANIA SINGLE DOOR PINE DRY SINKAmerican, 19th century. Primitive Pennsylvania pine dry sink having a single paneled door and red painted interior. Unmarked. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 39.5", d. 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Box base, American, 19th C., bas relief carved (possibly Frisian work of the Pennsylvania Germans)Box base, American, 19th C., bas relief carved (possibly Frisian work of the Pennsylvania Germans) carved initials on base "IBI", each long side with three carved orbs, one each on short sides, wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. AMERICAN 19TH C. CHIPPENDALE STYLE SIDE CHAIRSAmerican, likely Pennsylvania, 19th century. Pair of Chippendale style side chairs with pierced gothic tracery back splat and square legs. Apparently unmarked but having partial paper label. Note: SimSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Pennsylvania Liberty Eagle Blown MugEarly 19th c. Pennsylvania Stiegel-Type blown milk glass opalescent mug with hand-painted patriotic American eagle decoration, inscribed "Liberty" above, old collection inventory label on base, old reSee Sold Price
Sold2021American 19th C Blanket ChestAmerican 19th century blanket chest raised on turned feet. Perhaps of Pennsylvania origin. Size: 25.5" H x 42.5" W x 20.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017mid 19th c Pennsylvania Dutch paper cutmid 19th c Pennsylvania Dutch paper cut (Scherenschnitte) of an American eagle fighting a snake, American flag flyingon a Liberty Pole w/ Cap, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Small Brass Hot Coal Bucket w/Heart Cut-Out Hinged Top LidCa. first half 19thC. Pennsylvania. Lid shows interior rim loss (see pics). Otherwise fine with only light dings, no seam splits or repairs. Retains brass polish residue. Ex-Ledlie Laughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Marble Bust of a WomanAntique (American, 19th c.) Victorian Marble Bust of a Woman, on pedestal base. Size: 23'' x 13'' x 10'' (58 x 33 x 25 cm). Provenance: From the collection of Fred Dixon, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE BURNHAM (ATTRIB.) VIEW OF BRADFORD, PAFramed oil on canvas painting, Near Bradford, Pennsylvania, attributed to George Burnham (American, 19th c.), cleaned, relined, restored by F.E. Robinson, Summit, NJ, 1962, paint flaking, sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School (19th century), small folk portrait ofAmerican School (19th century), small folk portrait of a young boy, oil on panel, unsigned, handwritten label adhered to the reverse denotes the sitter as the nephew of Pennsylvania Governor, Joseph HSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. & T. Miller (Pennsylvania, 19th century), Two Gallon JugM. & T. Miller (Pennsylvania, 19th century), Two Gallon JugAmerican, late 19th century, stoneware cylinder with handle and rounded spout, with an 8"-long brushed cobalt floral decoration, stamped "M.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL 19th c MOTHER & DAUGHTERAntique American School Oil on Canvas Painting Mother and Daughter, unsigned. Pennsylvania. In Frame Measures 37"x43"x3". Weight 18 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early American William and Mary Style Carved Oak CanedEarly American William and Mary Style Carved Oak Caned Armchair, 19th c., probably Pennsylvania, the triple crested arched back with a caned splat, over a caned seat within scroll carved arms, turnedSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPHENOMENAL AMERICAN SODA FOUNTAIN CO. SYRUP DISPENSER W/ LEADED GLASS FLOWERUS$4,000
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) "Moonlight Grand Munan"US$400
5 days LeftJasper521869 FREEMASON'S MONITOR antique ILLUSTRATED WALLET STYLE American MasonicUS$55(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanE.C. Middleton (American, 19th Century) - Pair of Oval George and Martha Washington PortraitsUS$250
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions'The Lincoln Family in 1861' Mezzotint c. 1873 after F.B. CarpenterUS$5(1 bid)