Sold2022Large American Ceramic Willets Belleek Art Nouveau VaseGorgeous Vintage Hand Painted Porcelain Vase with Floral Decorations in Purple and Green. Belleek backstamp. Dimensions: 5" W x 16.5" H Manufacturer: Belleek This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BELLEEK PORCELAIN VASECirca 1900 Hand Painted Vase by the Ceramic Art Company (Trenton, NJ), with floral decoration, Belleek palette mark on base, 11 1/2" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BELLEEK PORCELAIN VASECirca 1900 Hand Painted Bulbous Vase by the Ceramic Art Company (Trenton, NJ), with floral decoration, Belleek palette mark on base, 9" high, 9 1/2" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Aesthetic English Minton School Hand Painted Porcelain Vase 19th CAn antique Aesthetic vase in the manner of Minton offers porcelain construction with hand painted decoration including bird, floral elements and landscape in reserve, double figural elephant head handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Satsuma Asian Porcelain VaseAsian decorative arts, hand painted porcelain vase, marked underside for Satsuma, for for Tokyo Japan, Marked for Kutani, also signed in Japanese characters, good condition, measures ht 10 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEAMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE, graceful form featuring polychrome pastel rose motif with gilt mouth, artist initials "AGH" or "ACH" below one leaf. BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain VaseKPM Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain Vase w/ Raised Gilt Decorations. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-8".Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain VaseKPM Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain Vase w/ Raised Gilt Decorations. Fully Marked. Please Note this Item Sold in the April 30th Auction and the Buyer Never Paid. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-See Sold Price
Sold2022Willets Beleek Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain VaseImpressive piece of Willets Beleek with fabulous Art Nouveau hand painted design. Very unusual. It measures 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017White's Art Company hand painted porcelain vaseWith an Orientalist scene of a man riding a camel. Red mark to base. H 25.7 cm. (10 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Nouveau hand Painted porcelain VaseReserve Reduced! Vintage Art Nouveau hand Painted porcelain Vase excellent condition 4x7 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain VaseAntique Art Nouveau Hand Painted Porcelain Vase Approximately 6 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willets Belleek Porcelain VaseAmerican Art Nouveau cylindrical porcelain vase decorated with sailboats under moonlight, late 19th - early 20th C. mark. 16"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oxblood Porcelain Vase c1930sAmerican Art Pottery oxblood porcelain vase similar to Catalina Oxblood vase. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 7 7/8"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenox American Belleek 18" Artist Signed Hand Painted Porcelain VaseMonumental find in this signed Lenox American Belleek hand painted porcelain vase. Vase measures 18 1/2" tall. Piece is artist signed, "Carrie Fi Grois." This large and super impressive vase is covereSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Belleek Porcelain Double Handle VaseImpressive American Belleek Hand painted porcelain Vase. Embellished with floral decor and gilt trim. Marked and artist signed. Measures 17" H, 9 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Austria Pottery Art Nouveau Hand Painted 4 Handled Porcelain Vase c.1890Amphora Austria pottery art nouveau hand painted porcelain vase, circa 1890. Four handled vase with matte blue, green, and pink glaze with gilt accents and an iridescent luster finish. Underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Bernardaud Limoges Art Nouveau vase, ca 1900Leonard Bernardaud Limoges Art Nouveau hand painted porcelain vase, circa 1900, having gilt double handles and a tapered body with daffodils, maker's mark to underside, 8.75"h x 7"w x 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Galluba & Hoffman Marmorzellan Art Nouveau Painted Porcelain VaseCa. 1910s-1920s. Antique Art Nouveau hand painted porcelain vase in very good condition as shown in photos by Galluba & Hofmann.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Austrian Porcelain Vase 1912American Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Austrian Porcelain Vase 1912. Signed. Slight wear to gold paint, otherwise perfect condition. 9d x 6h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated English Porcelain Vase c1910American Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated English Porcelain Vase c1910. Signed. Tiny line in rim, otherwise perfect condition. 8h x 3.5d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waight Studio Art Porcelain Vase, 1993Waight (American, XX) Studio Art Pottery porcelain vase, signed to underside "Waight / '93" and with trumpet-form neck above an oblong body, the front and back with emergent female figures, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora Austria Art Pottery Porcelain Portrait Vase The Renaissance PrincessAmphora Austria art pottery hand painted porcelain portrait vase The Renaissance Princess, circa 1900. Vase with a light blue ground and a portrait of a woman to one side, abstract scenery to the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase Signed BorsdorfAntique Art Nouveau Figural Hand Painted Porcelain Vase Signed Ernst Borsdorf, Austrian (d. 1904). Vase Dated 1903, Won Silver Medals at Turin & St. Louis Expositions. Condition: Generally Very Good,See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1895-1900 Delinieres Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase – France Lion Head HandlesUS$100
3 days LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20thUS$190
3 days LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20thUS$220