Sold2016American Belleek hand painted porcelain basketAmerican Belleek hand painted porcelain basket, cabbage leaf form, twig and cone handle, marked on bottom, ca. 1900, 5" high x 7" across x 12 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two American Belleek hand painted porcelain pitchersTwo American Belleek hand painted porcelain pitchers, the largest artist initialed on bottom L.J.H., both floral decorated, ca. 1900, 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenox American Belleek 18" Artist Signed Hand Painted Porcelain VaseMonumental find in this signed Lenox American Belleek hand painted porcelain vase. Vase measures 18 1/2" tall. Piece is artist signed, "Carrie Fi Grois." This large and super impressive vase is covereSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Belleek Porcelain Double Handle VaseImpressive American Belleek Hand painted porcelain Vase. Embellished with floral decor and gilt trim. Marked and artist signed. Measures 17" H, 9 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Belleek Willets and American Belleek hand paintedBelleek Willets and American Belleek hand painted porcelain three handled cups, Belleek Willets cup gilt enamel with three portrait medallions 5" high, American Belleek hand painted with three portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Lenox Belleek Hand Painted Porcelain Yellow Rose of Texas VaseExquisite yellow roses of Texas decorate this large 16" tall signed Lenox Belleek cylinder vase. An exemplary piece for your collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEAMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE, graceful form featuring polychrome pastel rose motif with gilt mouth, artist initials "AGH" or "ACH" below one leaf. BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN BELLEEK WILLETS PORCELAIN TABLE CLOCKAmerican Belleek Willets hand painted porcelain case clock having a floral sprays design. Red snake mark to bottom. Has Mauthe Germany movement that does not wind or run. Measures approx. 13 1/2" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine American Lenox Belleek Roses Hand Painted Porcelain 9" VaseWhat a find we have for the rose decorated porcelain collectors out there. This fine signed Lenox Belleek big ball shaped vase is graciously decorated with a plethra of roses encompassing the body. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Belleek hand painted and enameled porcelainAmerican Belleek hand painted and enameled porcelain vase, floral and butterfly decoration, four ring handles, marked on bottom, ca. 1900, 8" high x 7" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willets Belleek Porcelain Peacock VaseWillets Belleek American porcelain hand painted peacock vase with gilt accents. Ovoid form with 'Belleek Willets' marked on bottom. Measures 14"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: good condition, some very mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of hand painted American Belleek and porcelainGrouping of hand painted American Belleek, Belleek Willets, and early Lenox porcelain, includes American Belleek floral decorated chamberstick artist initialed on bottom, 6 1/2", Belleek Willets teapoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of hand painted American Belleek and porcelainGrouping of hand painted American Belleek and porcelain, includes 8" floral decorated vase, two 4 1/4" vases, three heart shaped dresser trays, 6 1/4" and smaller, a crescent shaped bon-bon dish, 9",See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pcs PorcelainVienna Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Pitcher (no lid), together with a Willets American Belleek Hand Painted vase, with brown mark to base and artist mark: H.R.B. 1900. Both in very good condition. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Belleek Porcelain Cup & SaucerLot of 2 American Belleek Porcelain Cup & Saucer. Hand painted flower decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Belleek Porcelain Vase With Handpainted RosesLarge American Belleek porcelain vase with handpainted rose decoration signed "E. M. LaB. D." (possibly Eleanor M. LaBombard Dupont of Champlain, NY) 13.5" x 8" -hairline check through baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large American Ceramic Willets Belleek Art Nouveau VaseGorgeous Vintage Hand Painted Porcelain Vase with Floral Decorations in Purple and Green. Belleek backstamp. Dimensions: 5" W x 16.5" H Manufacturer: Belleek This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED AMERICAN BELLEEK TANKARDAmerican Belleek porcelain tankard with a hand painted floral and grape design in tones of soft pinks and greens. Stamped on bottom. Measures 14.5 inches tall x 7.5 inches wide. Very small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of hand painted American BelleekCollection of hand painted American Belleek, Belleek Willets and Lenox porcelain, includes twenty pieces of American Belleek salts and a swan dish, 4 1/4", eight Belleek Willets salts, five Lenox greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLETS BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATEHand-painted American Belleek plate depicts a woman at the shoreline on the right side and a heavily enameled raised gold fish and seafood scene on the left side of the plate. Plate measures 8¼" acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Belleek Porcelain BasketBeautiful pearlescent porcelain basket with hand painted leaves and thistles. Belleek pallette backstamp on the bottom. Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 12"L x 6.5"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Belleek Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc American Belleek Porcelain Seashell Oyster Shooters, RosesBeautiful glazed porcelain with delicate hand painted roses decorated with gilded rim. Belleek pallette backstamp. Issued: 1894-1906 Dimensions: 3''L x 2.5''W x 0.5''H, Each Manufacturer: Belleek CounSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Belleek Porcelain Vase ChrysanthemumsA large and beautiful vase of baluster form, adorned with a hand-painted Chrysanthemum motif and adorned with heavy gold rim on top. Belleek backstamp. Issued: early 20th century Dimensions: 8"L x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BELLEEK PORCELAIN VASECirca 1900 Hand Painted Bulbous Vase by the Ceramic Art Company (Trenton, NJ), with floral decoration, Belleek palette mark on base, 9" high, 9 1/2" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarole Scott (US 20th C) Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of Birds, SignedUS$1,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA587 Artist Signed Fine Large Hand Painted Royal Vienna Panoramic Portrait Porcelain Ewer, CherubsUS$200
3 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Miniature Porcelain Windmill Dutch ShoeUS$10
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$770
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$650
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters WorksUS$750
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & SaucerUS$70(4 bids)