Sold2017AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL CARAFE, CIRCAAN AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL CARAFE, CIRCA 1880-1900, of squat "bell form" baluster shape with bands of circular slices centering beveled octagons, the neck with horizontal bands and small slicedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Dorflinger Holland American Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal CarafeThis is a gorgeous carafe cut in Dorflinger's rare Holland design. This was Dorflinger's most expensive pattern and take one look and it's obvious why - there are clear tusks ALL OVER the place. TakeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal BowlLarge Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Bowl on Pedestal. Two pieces. Center piece / punch bowl. Measures 12 inches in height, bowl is 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Crystal VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase. Everted rim, slightly tapered neck rounding out towards the bottom, round foot; cut banded design. {Approximate dimensions: 13 3/4 high x 6 1/2 inches diameter.}.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Crystal Scalloped Edge BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Crystal Scalloped Edge Bowl. Measures - 7" high x 13 7/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITHA PAIR OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITH STOPPERS AND STERLING SILVER LABELS, CIRCA 1880-1900, each bulbous form with a chain of sixteen point hobstars alternating with vertical slicesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) American brilliant cut crystal lusters, 11"hPair of American brilliant cut crystal lusters, of circular form executed in clear crystal, each having a scalloped foliate bobeche hung with long prisms, rising on a waisted standard terminating to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with PedestalAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with Pedestal. Beautiful 9" tall (with pedestal) and 10" diameter, statement piece Punch Bowl. This American Brilliant glass set has lovely detailingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large American Brilliant Cut Crystal Rose BowlDiamond & cane pattern. Approx. 7 1/4" x 7 1/2". (U)See Sold Price
Sold2018American brilliant cut crystal vaseAmerican brilliant cut crystal vase. 7" High x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) American brilliant cut crystal liquor decantersPair of American brilliant cut crystal liquor decanters, of square form with canted corners, executed in clear crystal, each having a faceted spherical stopper, the sides of each bottle having a palmSee Sold Price
Sold20235 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL SERVING PIECESA group of 5 American brilliant cut crystal serving pieces, including scalloped bowl and trays; largest 13" x 9"; Condtion: NOTE: crystal examined for conditions and noted as seen, photos provided. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Crystal Pedestal Punch BowlAmerican brilliant cut crystal punch bowl on a pedestal with star pattern. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominent collector in Michigan. In excellent condition. Please see photos for additional detaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Crystal Flower Vase Fine QualityAmerican Brilliant Cut Crystal Flower Vase Fine Quality ABP Approximately 9 3/8 inches tall x 4 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Domed American Brilliant Cut Crystal Boudoir LampDomed American Brilliant cut crystal mushroom form boudoir lamp. Excellent condition. Measures 7" dia x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Cake StandImpressive, very detailed footed cake stand with a dome cover. Measures 15"H including cover, 12.5"dia. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLSA lot of three antique true American Brilliant period fine cut crystal bowls with intricate geometric design. Largest approx. 4 3/4" tall x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20233 PCS OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTALThree pieces of exceptional American brilliant cut crystal, including two scalloped bowls and a punch bowl on stand; compote 10"H 10"Dia bowls 4.5"H 9"Dia; Condition: one small chip observed to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2020American brilliant cut crystal center bowlAmerican brilliant cut crystal center bowl, having a scalloped rim with a sawtooth edge over a bowl ornamented with two crossed navette cuts filled with supperimposed hobstars and fans, terminating toSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) 19TH C AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT CRYSTAL GROUPINGUnmarked. Second half of 19th century. With intricate work. Dimensions: (Largest bowl) H 4" x W 13" x D 9.5" Condition: One or two small edge chips to larger.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Crystal Pitcher & 5 GlassesTotal of six pieces, pitcher measures 10 1/2" and glasses 3 3/4". Estimate $300 - $400 Starting Bid $150See Sold Price
Sold20225pc American Brilliant Cut Crystal & 1 Hawkes Bowl5pc American Brilliant Cut Crystal & 1 Hawkes Glass Fruit / Center Bowl - Largest is 9 in tall x 14.5 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021American brilliant cut crystal vase mounted as a lampAmerican brilliant cut crystal vase now mounted as a lamp, of baluster form with a sawtooth rim, above a body cut with a pinwheel and star pattern, rising on a brass foliate base resting on a brass plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large High Quality American Brilliant Cut Crystal Bowl 11.5" x 9"x 5"Large High Quality American Brilliant Cut Crystal Bowl .Measures 11.5" long x 9" wide x 5" tall . In mint condition .See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver NeckUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales10" Hoare American Brilliant Low Cut Crystal BowlUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10