Sold2022American Flyer prewar O green 3110 electric locomotiveAmerican Flyer prewar O green 3110 electric locomotive, nice shape with fatigue beginning on two of the wheels, untested, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Partially restored American Flyer prewar O green 1218 electric locomotivePartially restored American Flyer prewar O green 1218 electric locomotive. Locomotive shell looks nice but has two replacement screws and nuts holding railing in on one end with what appear to be reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer and Lionel O Gauge TrainsAmerican Flyer and Lionel O Gauge Trains to include American Flyer prewar O gauge 3110 electric locomotive, O gauge Nation Wide Lines United States Mail Railway Post Office car and observation car, LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set 7011Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set. Set consists of dark green 7011 steeple cab electric locomotive in a 7111 E box, medium green tin lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original boxAmerican Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box. Set consists of 1201 center cab electric locomotive, dark green tin lithographed passenger cars to include 1205 baggage andSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge #3020 Electric, Locomotive and #1218 Black ElectricAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge #3020 Electric, Locomotive and #1218 Black Electric, all in C4 to C5 overall. There are no returns on this Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O black 3011 electric locomotiveAmerican Flyer prewar O black 3011 electric locomotive, very nice and clean, C7+. Untested but the wheels turn freely.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Black Electric, Green Gondola & Yellow Orange Litho Automobile CarAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 3012 Black Electric, 3016 Green Gondola and 1115 Yellow Orange Litho Automobile Car, all in C5 to C6.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer O Gauge Red Passenger SetAmerican Flyer O Gauge Red Passenger Set 3110 Electric Style Locomotive: Restored. Roof repainted. Replaced bell, two grab irons, one journal. Replaced drivers, pickups and coupler. Wheels turn freelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Incomplete American Flyer prewar O 1347 The MerchantIncomplete American Flyer prewar O 1347 The Merchant freight set with original boxes. Includes 3115 electric locomotive, 3207 sand car, 3208 box car and 3211 caboose, C6-7 with four fair to very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1093 Red Electric and 3258 Green/Red Electric, & Five Assorted CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1093 Red Electric and 3258 Green/Red Electric, and Five (5) Assorted Passenger Cars, with the 1093 and 3258 electric, along with five passenger cars, in C5 to C6 overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer O gauge 3112 boxcab red PullmanPrewar American Flyer O gauge 3112 boxcab electric locomotive, red Pullman and red observation passenger cars, 553 streamlined steam locomotive. Instructions sheets and partial catalog included. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer/Ives Prewar O Gauge Passenger TrainAmerican Flyer/Ives Prewar O gauge passenger train. There is a restored, powered American Flyer 1096 electric locomotive, two (2) Ives 51 chair cars, and an Ives 50 baggage car. Metal construction.See Sold Price
Sold20211930's American Flyer pre-war O gauge Minnehaha1930's American Flyer pre-war O gauge Minnehaha passenger set, electric, six piece. This set consists of: a Hiawatha style tin litho electric powered steam locomotive and matching tender, and four #12See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218 steeple cab locomotive, Chicago, Milwaukee and St Paul passenger cars to include 1205 bagge and two 1206 Seattle cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed American Flyer prewar narrow O 1227 electricBoxed American Flyer prewar narrow O 1227 electric passenger set. Set consists of 1218 all black electric locomotive with yellow lettering, 1205 baggage and two 1306 coaches, all in brown tin lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 1220 electric passenger set with 1218 in original boxAmerican Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 1220 electric passenger set with 1218 in original box. Set consists of 1218 steeple cab electric locomotive, red tin lithographed passenger cars to include 1205 baSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's-1930's American Flyer O gauge freight set.1920's-1930's American Flyer O gauge freight set. Set consists of a green painted tin #3110 box electric engine, an orange tin litho box car, a green litho NYC #1116 gondola, a gray tin litho AF #1118See Sold Price
Sold20221920's American Flyer O gauge train set in original box.1920's American Flyer O gauge train set in original box. This set has no number on the label. The set consists of a black painted #1218 AFL electric locomotive, a #1112 green tin litho with black roofSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O 1216 Type II cast iron steam locomotive with tender and pass carsAmerican Flyer prewar O 1216 Type II cast iron steam locomotive with tender and green passenger cars. Includes 1216 steam locomotive circa 1920-24, 120 tender, 1205 baggage and two 1206 coaches, C5-6See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer Electric Locomotive, No. 1218All original O gauge American Flyer Electric Locomotive. It is all original and completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Maroon Litho Electric with Two Litho Passenger Cars & Black LocoAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Maroon Litho Electric with Two Litho Passenger Cars and Black Loco and Tender with Three Orange Litho Green Roof Passenger Cars, with the 1096 Electric in C6 plus anSee Sold Price
Sold2016PREWAR AMERICAN FLYER LINES LOCOMOTIVE TRAINPREWAR AMERICAN FLYER LINES LOCOMOTIVE TRAIN. LOCOMOTIVE 3110 RED AND GREEN. MISSING FRONT BULB. NICE CLEAN WHEELS. UNTESTED.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAmerican Flyer 484 Pre-War O Gauge Caboose w/ Original Box 1940-1942US$10
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 13: AMERICAN FLYER CAST IRON STEAM LOCOMOTIVE, TENDERS & PASSENGER CARSUS$125