Sold2017Mid-Century American Harbor Landscape, SignedFramed limited edition colored lithograph of a coastal harbor scene with figures & boats. Signed in pencil by the artist illegibly lower right. Numbered in pencil: 29/260. Limited edition in color. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed D. Martini O/c Venetian coastal scene, 52"wSigned D. Martini (American, 20th century) coastal scene, executed in oil on canvas, depicting townspeople strolling along the Venetian coastline, signed lower right, 24"h x 36"w, overall dimensions wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Coastal scene with a ship and a lighthouse., Oil on canvas, 9" xAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyCoastal scene with a ship and a lighthouse. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 9" x 13". Framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Classic American Summer Mid Century Beach Scene Framed Signed Original Oil PaintingVintage American beach scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed "Betsy". Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir. Mid Century. Sail boat coastal scene. Oil onVladimir. Mid Century. Sail boat coastal scene. Oil on canvas in wood frame. Signed lower left. Sight 29.5" x 39.5". Overall 37" x 47". Light soiling to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Daugherty (American, 20th century) CarmelPaul Daugherty (American, 20th century) Carmel Coastal scene. Having 1989 Carmel Art Association Exhibition label verso. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024J B Schofield (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: J B Schofield (American, 20 century) NAME: Coastal Scene with Ducks and Seagulls YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024American mid-20th Century, Farm Scene with Birds Flying over a Field, gouacheAmerican, mid-20th CenturyFarm Scene with Birds Flying over a Fieldgouacheunsigned, framed.Label on reverse:Please return to Donald C. SmithNew Orleans, La19 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Coastal Scene with Distant SailboatsAmerican School (19th century), Coastal Scene with Distant Sailboats, oil on board, partial signature "TG...(?)" lower left, overall (with period frame): 16"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Mid Century Modern American Scene Oil Painting SignedAmerican School Mid Century Modern American Scene Oil Painting Signed, O/B, "Railroad Workers", signed Dugan, possibly Dixie Dugan, South Carolina, 20 x 16" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Finn Mid-Century Interior Scene Oil on BoardV. Finn (American, XX) Mid-Century abstract interior scene oil on board, signed to lower right, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Herbst 1912-1970 New York Cityscape PaintingFrank Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Mid century street scene oil painting on canvas. Titled "10th Street Noon." Painting depicts a quiet moment along a busy New York City street in an impressionisticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trevor James (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Trevor James (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Farmyard Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Weil (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Irving Weil (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Outdoor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 28 x 36 inches / 71 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed American Mid-Century Modern Still Life PaintingSigned. American, mid-century modern still life scene with bottles, pitcher, and paper. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left corner. Teak frame. White scuff marks to frame. Image: 36” x 40”. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Black (American Mid-century) Abstract Art - DockJohn Black (American Mid-century) Abstract Art - Dock Scene, canvas size 20 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Selma Beard (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Selma Beard (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Circus Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C American gouache paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Interior Scene with Man and Woman MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 22 x 19 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Valerie Gibney (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Valerie Gibney (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Street Scene - Morning in Cassis (titled on verso) YEAR: 1939 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Small damages to right corners. Small painSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Motzer (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Motzer (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Harvest Scene YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2023N Williams (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: N Williams (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Barnyard Scene YEAR: 1940s MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26 x 26 inches / 66 x 66 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024H K Hubbard (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H K Hubbard (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsKOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 1978), FRENCH MENTON POSTER, 1962US$100