Sold2018MARGULIES, Joseph. Lithograph. "Israeli Patriarchwith Talmud". From an ed. of 100. Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Joseph Margulies (American, 1896-1984). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 12.5" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Margulies; Watercolor Portrait Sea CaptainJoseph Margulies (American, 1896–1984); Watercolor on paper or board, Portrait of a Sea Captain at the wheel. signed in pencil lower right recto; driftwood frame. Appears in good condition, not examSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Margulies watercolor and graphiteJoseph Margulies (American 1896-1984)- ''Market Place Taxco''- watercolor and graphite on illustration board, signed Jos. Margulies / Taxco lower right, edge and corners slightly rough. 22 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023William Jack Laycox New York in Winter WatercolorWilliam Jack Laycox (American, 1921-1984) watercolor painting on paper depicting a city landscape scene of Central Park in winter, signed lower left, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame carved witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Signed Etchings by Various ArtistsFive signed etchings by various artists. 1) Joseph Margulies (American 1896 - 1984) etching. Signed "Joseph Margulies" in pencil lower right. Included is information from the Associated American ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980)Norman Mingo (American, 1896-1980) Cover Painting watercolor on paper signed "Norman Mingo" (lower left) 23 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2016Aiden Lassell Ripley(American, 1896-1969) Original watercolor painting, Hunting Camp Boxford, Mass - 1950 Measures: 21 x 14 inches Signed lower left and inscribed to Larry Foster Provenance: Collection of Larry Foster, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Albert Gruppe Dutch Landscape Painting.Watercolor on Paper Dutch Landscape Painting Signed lower left "Gruppe". (Emile Albert Gruppe, American 1896 - 1978). Depicting a cottage, small sail boat and windmills in background. Image size 10-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Reboli, John Joseph (Amer. NY 1945-2004) Oil PaintingReboli, John Joseph (American, NY 1945-2004) Rural Winter Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Reboli. American Regionalist Realist painting depicts asture winter landscape. Includes LSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. AMERICAN PENCIL SIGNED PRINTSThe four works published by Associated American Artists include:. 1. Joseph Margulies (1896-1984), Breton Alleyway. The aquatint etching signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Margulies Aquatint [AAA, New York Bridges]Joseph Margulies (New York 1896 - 1984) signed aquatint. Signed 'Joseph Margulies' in pencil lower right. Title 'East River Bridges - Manhattan' in pencil lower left of sheet. Number '178/250' in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ilonka Karasz (American, 1896-1981), watercolor, CircusPAINTING. Ilonka Karasz (American, 1896-1981), Circus, gouache/watercolor, 8" x 8" viewed, signed lower left, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Allen Physioc (1866-1951 New York South CarolinaAmerican Watercolor Painting Art Signed Tilted and Dated lower left 1937 Depicting a river with boats in it by land and big buildings in Rome. Item is in overall good condition. 23.5in H x 17.75in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDOR BERNATH SAILBOAT OFF THE COAST PAINTINGBERNATH, Sandor, (American/Hungarian, 1892-1984): Sailboat off the Coast, Watercolor, sight size 16" x 20", signed lower left, framed, 23.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018Clara Stroud, paintingClara Stroud, painting, Clara Stroud (American/New Jersey, 1890-1984), "Antigua", tropical village, watercolor, signed, lower left, 15.75"h x 11.25"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katsumi MIYAKE: Japanese Village - WatercolorWatercolor painting of a Japanese village in Kiyomizo Kyoto, 1896, signed lower left. [Art: 12 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 25 inches].See Sold Price